Back to All Events

SHOW OF THE DAY: Junior Brown, Carson McHone (7:30) - 3TEN AUSTIN CITY LIMITS LIVE 310 E. Willie Nelson Blvd. Ste. 1-A

SHOW OF THE DAY: Junior Brown, Carson McHone (7:30) - 3TEN AUSTIN CITY LIMITS LIVE 310 E. Willie Nelson Blvd. Ste. 1-A

Open mic (8:45) - 290 WEST BAR & GRILL 12013 Hwy. 290 W.

Junior Brown, Carson McHone (7:30) - 3TEN AUSTIN CITY LIMITS LIVE 310 E. Willie Nelson Blvd. Ste. 1-A

Warren Hood (6:30) - THE AUSTIN BEER GARDEN BREWING CO. 1305 W. Oltorf

Open mic jam (8:00) - ANDERSON MILL PUB 10401 Anderson Mill Rd. #121

Johnny Chops & the Razors, Plantation, Payton Andrew Green (9:00) - BARRACUDA 611 E. Seventh

The Dan Ryan, John Wesley Coleman III, Tony Presley, Guts Club (9:00) - BEERLAND 711 Red River

Beth Lee & the Breakups, Gleewood (10:00) - THE BLACKHEART 86 Rainey

Mike Stinson (9:00); TJ Bonta (6:00) - BROKEN SPOKE 3201 S. Lamar

Matt Hubbard Trio (9:30); Nakia & the Blues Grifters (6:30) - C-BOY'S HEART & SOUL 2008 S. Congress

Kent Finlay's Songwriter's Circle (8:00) - CHEATHAM STREET WAREHOUSE 119 Cheatham St.

Reverend Horton Heat w/ Jello Biafra (12mid); Lucky Tubb (10:00); Tom Ben Lindley (6:30) - CONTINENTAL CLUB 1315 S. Congress

Blue Moon Quartet w/ Rosie Flores (10:30); Sarah Sharp (8:30) - CONTINENTAL CLUB GALLERY 1313-A S. Congress

Open mic (8:00) - CU-29 720 Brazos St.

Frank & the Station Masters - DONN'S DEPOT 1600 W. Fifth

The Peacemakers (10:00); Hilary York (7:00) - EVANGELINE CAFE 8106 Brodie

Brad Stivers (10:30), Calloways (8:00), the Southsiders (5:00)

FRIENDS 208 E. Sixth

Texas Songwriters Showcase (8:00) - GERALDINE'S 605 Davis

The Koolerators (7:30) - GIDDY UPS 12010 Manchaca Rd.

Bottom Dollar String Band (6:00) - GRUENE HALL 1281 Gruene Rd.

KDRP Radio Show w/ Reckless Kelly, Scott Strickland - GÜERO'S TACO BAR 1412 S. Congress

Hurt, Union Specific, Jessica Riddle (8:00) - HOLE IN THE WALL 2538 Guadalupe

Andy Macintyre (7:00) - LITTLE LONGHORN SALOON 5434 Burnet Rd.

K Flatt & Friends (10:00); The Brannen & Red Show (8:00); Jordan Cody (6:30) - ONE-2-ONE BAR 1509 S. Lamar

David Touchton (6:30) - PATSY'S CAFE 5001 E. Ben White

No Bad WednesDays open mic (8:00) - POODIE'S HILLTOP ROADHOUSE 22308 Hwy. 71 W.

Jonny Burke (8:00) - RIVER ROAD ICEHOUSE 1791 Hueco Springs Loop

John Driver & friends (6:30) - ROSS' OLD AUSTIN CAFE 11800 N. Lamar #6

Joshua Michaels Band (9:00); Corey Shetler (5:00) - SAN JAC SALOON 300 E. Sixth

Steven Ray Will (11:00); Shane Cooley (9:00); Van Wilks (6:30) - SAXON PUB 1320 S. Lamar

Wrenfro (8:00); Chris Gage (6:00) - STRANGE BREW LOUNGE SIDE 5326 Manchaca Rd.

Bluegrass night (9:30) - TANTRA COFFEEHOUSE 217 W. Hopkins

Bob Hoffnar w/ Janie Cowan (7:00) - TEXAS FOLKLIFE HOUSE 1708 Houston St

Chuck Shaw (9:00) - THE THIRSTY NICKEL 325 E. Sixth

Sittin' & Singin' w/ Noel McKay (7:00) - THREADGILL'S NORTH 6416 N. Lamar

JD Casper (9:00) - TROPHY CLUB 310 E. Sixth

Jason James (12mid); Amanda Kitchens (10:00); Thrift Set Orchestra (8:00); swing dance lessons (7:00) - THE WHITE HORSE 500 Comal

Kristen Gibbs (6:00, 6:00) - WOODY'S TAVERN & GRILL 12801 Shops Parkway