Back to All Events

SHOW OF THE DAY: Hold My Beer & Watch This, Randy Rogers, Wade Bowen (8:00) - RIVER ROAD ICEHOUSE 1791 Hueco Springs Loop

SHOW OF THE DAY: Hold My Beer & Watch This, Randy Rogers, Wade Bowen (8:00) - RIVER ROAD ICEHOUSE 1791 Hueco Springs Loop

Jeff Hughes & Chaparral, Rick Broussard's Two Hoots & a Holler (9:00) - THE AUSTIN BEER GARDEN BREWING CO. 1305 W. Oltorf

Carolyn Wonderland, Nakia & the Blues Grifters (10:00); W.C. Clark Blues Revue (6:30) - ANTONE'S NIGHTCLUB 305 E. Fifth

Kristen Gibbs (10:00) - B.D. RILEY'S IRISH PUB 204 E. Sixth

Billy Mata (9:00); Melancholy Ramblers (6:00) - BROKEN SPOKE 3201 S. Lamar

Mike Flanigin, Sue Foley, Chris Layton (10:30) - C-BOY'S HEART & SOUL 2008 S. Congress

Darden Smith (8:30) - CACTUS CAFE 2247 Guadalupe

Kids' Ball feat. White Ghost Shivers (6:30) - CENTRAL MARKET NORTH 4001 N. Lamar

Gritones (6:30) - CENTRAL MARKET SOUTH 4477 S. Lamar

Mark Jungers Band (7:30) - CHEATHAM STREET WAREHOUSE 119 Cheatham St.

Reverend Horton Heat, Deke Dickerson (12mid); LeRoi Brothers (10:00) - CONTINENTAL CLUB 1315 S. Congress

The Lost Counts (10:30); Hilary York (8:30) - CONTINENTAL CLUB GALLERY 1313-A S. Congress

J.B. Parker (10:00) - CU-29 720 Brazos St.

Hotcakes - DONN'S DEPOT 1600 W. Fifth

Graham Wilkinson (10:30) - GERALDINE'S 605 Davis

The Georges (8:00); Flat Top Jones (1:00) - GRUENE HALL 1281 Gruene Rd.

Jenny Reynolds (7:00) - HOLE IN THE WALL 2538 Guadalupe

The Merles (9:00); John Mutchler & the Golden Roses (6:00) - LITTLE LONGHORN SALOON 5434 Burnet Rd.

Eagle Eye Williamson (7:00) - OSKAR BLUES BREWERY AUSTIN 10420 Metric Blvd.

Tuesday's Tones (7:00) - PATSY'S CAFE 5001 E. Ben White

Uranium Savages (10:00); Gene Douglas (6:00) - POODIE'S HILLTOP ROADHOUSE 22308 Hwy. 71 W.

The Wild Now, Catch Fever (9:00) - RAY BENSON'S RATTLE INN 610 Nueces

Holly Nuela (8:00) - RED HORN COFFEE HOUSE & BREWING CO. 13010 W. Parmer #800

The Railhouse Band (9:00) - RILEY'S TAVERN 8894 FM 1102

Hold My Beer & Watch This, Randy Rogers, Wade Bowen (8:00) - RIVER ROAD ICEHOUSE 1791 Hueco Springs Loop

Aaron Navarro Band (10:00); Sean Mullin (3:00) - SAN JAC SALOON 300 E. Sixth

The Hard Truth (11:00); John Gaar (9:00); Johnny Nicholas (7:00); Hoodygoode (5:00); Mignon Grabois (3:00) - SAXON PUB 1320 S. Lamar

Jonathan Fox (10:00); The Head and the Heart, Declan McKenna (7:00) - STUBB'S 801 Red River

The Riverside Local Festival (2:00) - THREADGILL'S WORLD HQ 301 W. Riverside

Swamp Bats (8:00) - UNCLE GARY'S BAR 19903 FM 685

The Beaumonts (12mid); Adam Lopez (10:00); Dave Insley's Careless Smokers (8:00) - THE WHITE HORSE 500 Comal