Back to All Events

SHOW OF THE DAY: Whitney Rose (6:30) - CONTINENTAL CLUB 1315 S. Congress

SHOW OF THE DAY: Whitney Rose (6:30) - CONTINENTAL CLUB 1315 S. Congress

Cherry Plums (7:00) - THE AUSTIN BEER GARDEN BREWING CO. 1305 W. Oltorf

Irma Thomas, Marcia Ball, Emily Gimble, Georgia Bramhall (9:00) - ACL LIVE AT THE MOODY THEATER 310 W. Willie Nelson Blvd.

Bobby Villa (8:00); Chuck Shaw (4:30) - BAT BAR 218 E. Sixth

The Derailers (9:00); Roy Heinrich (6:00) - BROKEN SPOKE 3201 S. Lamar

Jai Malano, Los Coast (10:00); Paul Oscher (6:30) - C-BOY'S HEART & SOUL 2008 S. Congress

Peter Case (8:30) - CACTUS CAFE 2247 Guadalupe

Honky (12mid); Screamin' Rebel Angels (10:00); Whitney Rose (6:30) - CONTINENTAL CLUB 1315 S. Congress

Rey Arteaga (10:30); Monte Warden & the Dangerous Few (8:30) - CONTINENTAL CLUB GALLERY 1313-A S. Congress

Jonny Gray (9:00) - CU-29 720 Brazos St.

Murphy's Inlaws - DONN'S DEPOT 1600 W. Fifth

The Early Stages, Will Courtney & the Wild Bunch, Desert Stars (9:00); Jenny Parrott Show (6:00) - DOZEN STREET 1808 E. 12th

Adrian Ruiz Quintet (9:30); Blue Moon Quartet w/ Rosie Flores (6:00) - ELEPHANT ROOM 315 Congress

Hank & Shadri Alrich (7:00) - EVANGELINE CAFE 8106 Brodie

Open mic benefiting Blue Santa (8:30) - GIDDY UPS 12010 Manchaca Rd.

High Plains Jamboree (6:00) - GRUENE HALL 1281 Gruene Rd.

Lady Band Johnson (Johnny Goudie & the Bluebonnets) (6:15) - HARD LUCK LOUNGE 3526 E. Seventh

Those Poor Serfs, Misimplicity (9:00) - HOLE IN THE WALL 2538 Guadalupe

Alvin Crow (9:00); Them Duqaines (6:00) - LITTLE LONGHORN SALOON 5434 Burnet Rd.

Bluegrass open mic w/ Eddie Collins - NEWORLDELI 4101 Guadalupe

Selfless Lovers (10:00); John Inmon, Jaimee Harris, Bonnie Whitmore (7:30) - ONE-2-ONE BAR 1509 S. Lamar

The Cornell Hurd Band (6:30) - PATSY'S CAFE 5001 E. Ben White

Lucas Cook (6:00) - POODIE'S HILLTOP ROADHOUSE 22308 Hwy. 71 W.

Reed Brothers (8:00) - RILEY'S TAVERN 8894 FM 1102

Eddie Trevino (6:30) - ROSS' OLD AUSTIN CAFE 11800 N. Lamar #6

Nine Pound Hammers (9:00); Chris Ray (5:00) - SAN JAC SALOON 300 E. Sixth

Austin Miller (10:00); Patrice Pike (8:00); Love & Chaos (6:00) - SAXON PUB 1320 S. Lamar

Kerrville New Folk Winners: Rachel Laven, Ben de la Cour, Addie Brownlee, Joe Shields, Emily Scott Robinson, Justin Farren (6:00) - ST. ANDREW'S PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH 14311 Wells Port Dr.

Leo Rondeau (12mid); Jonathan Terrell (10:00); Candler Wilkinson (8:00) - THE WHITE HORSE 500 Comal

Copper Chief (8:00) - WILLIE'S JOINT 824 Main