Back to All Events

SHOW OF THE DAY: Red River Songwriters w/ Walt Wilkins, Kelley Mickwee, Susan Gibson, Josh Grider (8:00) - SAXON PUB 1320 S. Lamar

SHOW OF THE DAY: Red River Songwriters w/ Walt Wilkins, Kelley Mickwee, Susan Gibson, Josh Grider (8:00) - SAXON PUB 1320 S. Lamar

Palomino Shakedown, Jenny & the Corn Ponies (9:00) - THE AUSTIN BEER GARDEN BREWING CO. 1305 W. Oltorf

Belcurve (album release), Ben Ballinger, the Rated Exes, the Reputations (9:30) - THE BLACKHEART 86 Rainey

Two Tons of Steel (9:00); Ben Rodgers (6:00) - BROKEN SPOKE 3201 S. Lamar

Barfield (10:00); Soul Man Sam Evans (8:00) - C-BOY'S HEART & SOUL 2008 S. Congress

Longhorn Network taping w/ Bonnie Whitmore, Cotton Mather - CACTUS CAFE 2247 Guadalupe

Will Courtney, The Mooks, Eric Hisaw Band (9:00); Love Vandals, Sunlight (6:00); The Squigs (4:00) - CAROUSEL LOUNGE 1110 E. 52nd

Igor & the Red Elvises (11:30); Screamin' Rebel Angels (10:00); Redd Volkaert (3:30) - CONTINENTAL CLUB 1315 S. Congress

The Lost Counts (10:30); Hilary York (8:30) - CONTINENTAL CLUB GALLERY 1313-A S. Congress

Patrice Pike (8:00) - EL MERCADO 1302 S. First

Marcia Ball (9:15) - FISCHER DANCE HALL 115 Fischer Store Rd.

Sam Pace (11:00); Jennifer B (7:30); Travis Green (4:00) - FRIENDS 208 E. Sixth

Ray Primm Band (10:30) - GERALDINE'S 605 Davis

The Dr. San Duo (8:00) - THE GNARLY GAR 18200 Lakepoint Cove

Joe Ely, Garrett LeBeau (9:00); Big Gus & Swampadelic (1:00) - GRUENE HALL 1281 Gruene Rd.

The Possum Posse (7:00) - HILL'S CAFE 4700 S. Congress

Danny Fast Fingers (3:00) - LAST STAND BREWING COMPANY 12345 Pauls Valley #1

Alan Haynes (9:00); The Hens (6:00) - LITTLE LONGHORN SALOON 5434 Burnet Rd.

The Merles (8:00) - MOONTOWER SALOON 10212 Manchaca Rd.

Vallejo (CD release), the Mammoths & Skyline (7:00) - ONE-2-ONE BAR 1509 S. Lamar

The Sour Bridges (7:00) - OSKAR BLUES BREWERY AUSTIN 10420 Metric Blvd.

Ray Wylie Hubbard (70th birthday bash), Slaid Cleaves (8:00) - PARAMOUNT THEATRE 713 Congress

The Knights of Texas Swing (7:30) - PATSY'S CAFE 5001 E. Ben White

Jesse Stratton (8:00); Gene Douglas (6:00) - POODIE'S HILLTOP ROADHOUSE 22308 Hwy. 71 W.

Dr. G & the Mudcats (9:00) - RILEY'S TAVERN 8894 FM 1102

Reverend Horton Heat, Texas T & the Shine Runners, Stompdrag (8:00) - RIVER ROAD ICEHOUSE 1791 Hueco Springs Loop

Aaron Navarro Band (10:00); Sean Mullin (3:00) - SAN JAC SALOON 300 E. Sixth

Cory Leiter (12mid); Bri Bagwell (10:00); Red River Songwriters w/ Walt Wilkins, Kelley Mickwee, Susan Gibson, Josh Grider (8:00); Durawa, Murali Coryell (6:00); Woot Talley (3:00) - SAXON PUB 1320 S. Lamar

Benefit for the Central Texas Food Bank w/ Chill Russell, the Sun Machine, Coattails (9:00) - SIDEWINDER 715 Red River

Doug Strahan & the Good Neighbors, Brother Shaw (10:00); Classic Country w/ DJ After School Special (noon) - STAY GOLD 1910 E. Cesar Chavez

Adam Carroll, Chris Carroll (9:00); Groundwork Music (kids show) (10:00am) - STRANGE BREW LOUNGE SIDE 5326 Manchaca Rd.

Angers Week w/ San Carol, Devin James Fry, Cherry Plum, Ruby Fray (10:00) - SWAN DIVE 615 Red River

The Red Dirt Coalition (8:30) - THE THIRSTY NICKEL 325 E. Sixth

John Evans, Aaron McDonnell & the Neon Eagles (9:00) - THE TOWNSEND 718 Congress

Chuck Shaw (8:00) - UNCLE GARY'S BAR 19903 FM 685

Mrs. Glass (12mid); Vandoliers (CD release) (10:00); Dave Insley's Careless Smokers (8:00) - THE WHITE HORSE 500 Comal

Britt Kerr plus special guest (8:00) - WILLIE'S JOINT 824 Main