Back to All Events

SHOW OF THE DAY: Hayes Carll, The Band of Heathens (8:00) - PARAMOUNT THEATRE 713 Congress

SHOW OF THE DAY: Hayes Carll, The Band of Heathens (8:00) - PARAMOUNT THEATRE 713 Congress
James Hand (9:00); The Pettit Brothers (6:30) - THE AUSTIN BEER GARDEN BREWING CO. 1305 W. Oltorf
Jonathan Tyler, Elise Davis (9:00) - ANTONE'S NIGHTCLUB 305 E. Fifth
Josh Ross (4:00) - BAT BAR 218 E. Sixth
Gary P. Nunn (9:00); Ben Rodgers (6:00) - BROKEN SPOKE 3201 S. Lamar
Plush (9:30); Texassippi Two (6:00) - CEDAR STREET 208 W. Fourth
Drive on Mak (9:00) - CHEATHAM STREET WAREHOUSE 119 Cheatham St.
Elsa Cross, El Campo, Other Lovers, Western Youth (9:00) - CHEER UP CHARLIES 900 Red River
Mike Stinson (12mid); Ruby & the Reckless (10:00); The Blues Specialists (6:30) - CONTINENTAL CLUB 1315 S. Congress
The Lost Counts (10:30); Robert Kraft Trio (8:30) - CONTINENTAL CLUB GALLERY 1313-A S. Congress
Ron & Sam (9:00) - CU-29 720 Brazos St.
Donn & the Station Masters (9:00) - DONN'S DEPOT 1600 W. Fifth
Left-Over Song Swap w/ Greg Loftus & Ben Ballinger - EL MERCADO 1302 S. First
Bill Kirchen & Gurf Morlix (10:00) - EVANGELINE CAFE 8106 Brodie
The Traveling Ones (10:30) - GERALDINE'S 605 Davis
Cory Morrow, Nathan Bonnes (9:00); The Peterson Brothers (1:00) - GRUENE HALL 1281 Gruene Rd.
Alice Evans & the Elevens, The Sophies, Vinyl Revival, Dayeater (9:00) - HOLE IN THE WALL 2538 Guadalupe
Michael Dart & the Skyline Wranglers (9:00); Ruby Dee & the Snakehandlers (6:00) - LITTLE LONGHORN SALOON 5434 Burnet Rd.
Charlie Mars, David Grissom, Dan Dyer (7:00) - LITTLE WOODROW'S 9500 S. I-35
The Watters (8:00) - MOONTOWER SALOON 10212 Manchaca Rd.
White Truck Band (8:00) - THE OFFICE LOUNGE 1207 Leander Rd.
Lynette & Lefty - OSKAR BLUES BREWERY AUSTIN 10420 Metric Blvd.
Hayes Carll, The Band of Heathens (8:00) - PARAMOUNT THEATRE 713 Congress
Piney Grove Ramblers (7:30) - PATSY'S CAFE 5001 E. Ben White
Guy Forsyth (9:00); Flyjack (8:00); Ru Coleman (6:00) - POODIE'S HILLTOP ROADHOUSE 22308 Hwy. 71 W.
James Fosler & Broke Down South (8:30) - QUINN'S BAR 101 E. Main
War Horses (11:30) - RAY BENSON'S RATTLE INN 610 Nueces
Texas T & the Shinerunners (9:00) - RILEY'S TAVERN 8894 FM 1102
Jo Hell Band (8:00) - RUMI'S TAVERN 18626 FM 1431
Beth Lee & the Breakups (10:00); Chuck Shaw (6:30); Will Southern (3:00) - SAN JAC SALOON 300 E. Sixth
Graham Wilkinson (11:00); Joe Ely (9:00); Denny Freeman (6:00) - SAXON PUB 1320 S. Lamar
Marshall Hood (7:00) - SLAKE CAFE 120 E. Seventh
Gold Leather, Jamey Simms Band, Lucas Eason & the Panhandlers, Ocean of Stars (9:30) - SWAN DIVE 615 Red River
John Evans (11:00) - THE TOWNSEND 718 Congress
Cowboy Diplomacy Band (8:00) - UNCLE GARY'S BAR 19903 FM 685
Bellfuries (12mid); Roger Wallace (10:00); Missy Beth (8:00); Cajun dance lessons w/ Dancin' Austin (7:00) - THE WHITE HORSE 500 Comal