Back to All Events

SHOW OF THE DAY: Graham Weber (10:30); Mike Schoenfeld (9:00) - STAY GOLD 1910 E. Cesar Chavez

SHOW OF THE DAY: Graham Weber (10:30); Mike Schoenfeld (9:00) - STAY GOLD 1910 E. Cesar Chavez

Jo Hell Band (10:30); Fred Spence (7:00) - BAT BAR 218 E. Sixth

Weldon Henson (8:15); Debra Peters' Accordion Roundup (6:00) - BROKEN SPOKE 3201 S. Lamar

Dylan Bishop (10:00); 8 1/2 Souvenirs (6:30) - C-BOY'S HEART & SOUL 2008 S. Congress

Alien Knife Fight (9:00); Nicole Wagner (7:00) - CAROUSEL LOUNGE 1110 E. 52nd

The Railhouse Band (9:00) - CHEATHAM STREET WAREHOUSE 119 Cheatham St.

Barfield, Tyrant of Texas Funk (12mid); Toni Price (7:00) - CONTINENTAL CLUB 1315 S. Congress

Ephraim Owens Experience (10:30); James McMurtry (8:30) - CONTINENTAL CLUB GALLERY 1313-A S. Congress

Donn & the Station Masters (9:00) - DONN'S DEPOT 1600 W. Fifth

Evenings w/ the Songwriter w/ Fletcher Clark, Chrissie Natoli (The Better Halves) (7:00) - EUGENE C. CLARK LIBRARY 217 S. Main

Freddie Steady KRC (7:00) - EVANGELINE CAFE 8106 Brodie

Ben Cina (9:30) - GERALDINE'S 605 Davis

Bo Porter, Bernie Nelson, Monte Warden (6:00) - GRUENE HALL 1281 Gruene Rd.

Open mic jam (8:00) - HANOVERS 108 E. Main St.

Justin Fallen, Shawn Nelson (9:00) - HOLE IN THE WALL 2538 Guadalupe

Nate Boff (7:00) - LITTLE LONGHORN SALOON 5434 Burnet Rd.

Song Doctor sessions (7:00) - THE MOCKINGBIRD CAFE 4606-E Burleson

The Drakes, George Devore (7:30); Robin Wiley (CD release) (6:00) - ONE-2-ONE BAR 1509 S. Lamar

Tracie Lynn (6:30) - PATSY'S CAFE 5001 E. Ben White

Arnold & the Hitmen (7:30); Louis Long (5:00) - POODIE'S HILLTOP ROADHOUSE 22308 Hwy. 71 W.

Songwriters open mic w/ Al Barlow (8:00) - RILEY'S TAVERN 8894 FM 1102

Billy Dee (6:30) - ROSS' OLD AUSTIN CAFE 11800 N. Lamar #6

Cody Joe Hodges (9:00); Treble Soul (5:00) - SAN JAC SALOON 300 E. Sixth

Lionhound (10:00); Jack Hustinx & the Southern Aces, Malford Milligan (8:00); David Grissom (6:00) - SAXON PUB 1320 S. Lamar

Dickie Lee Erwin (8:00) - THE SKYLARK LOUNGE 2039 Airport

Tommy Elskes (7:00) - SLAKE CAFE 120 E. Seventh

Graham Weber (10:30); Mike Schoenfeld (9:00) - STAY GOLD 1910 E. Cesar Chavez

Chaparral (12mid); Gin Racers (10:00); Fingerpistol (8:00) - THE WHITE HORSE 500 Comal