Back to All Events

SHOW OF THE DAY: Sam Outlaw (8:30) - CACTUS CAFE 2247 Guadalupe

SHOW OF THE DAY: Sam Outlaw (8:30) - CACTUS CAFE 2247 Guadalupe

Open mic (8:45) - 290 WEST BAR & GRILL 12013 Hwy. 290 W.

Warren Hood (6:30) - THE AUSTIN BEER GARDEN BREWING CO. 1305 W. Oltorf

Austin City Limits TV Taping: Alejandro Escovedo - ACL LIVE AT THE MOODY THEATER 310 W. Willie Nelson Blvd.

Open mic jam (8:00) - ANDERSON MILL PUB 10401 Anderson Mill Rd. #121

Jo Hell Band (10:30); Samantha Lee & Ronnie B (7:00) - BAT BAR 218 E. Sixth

Mike Stinson (9:00); TJ Bonta (6:00) - BROKEN SPOKE 3201 S. Lamar

Sam Outlaw (8:30) - CACTUS CAFE 2247 Guadalupe

Kent Finlay's Songwriter's Circle (8:00) - CHEATHAM STREET WAREHOUSE 119 Cheatham St.

James McMurtry (12mid); Jon Dee Graham (10:30); William Harries Graham & the Painted Redstarts (9:45); Tom Ben Lindley (6:30) - CONTINENTAL CLUB 1315 S. Congress

Blue Moon Quartet w/ Rosie Flores (10:30); Sarah Sharp (8:30) - CONTINENTAL CLUB GALLERY 1313-A S. Congress

Open mic (8:00) - CU-29 720 Brazos St.

Frank & the Honky-Tonk Doctors - DONN'S DEPOT 1600 W. Fifth

The Peacemakers (10:00); Andrew Hardin (7:00) - EVANGELINE CAFE 8106 Brodie

Brad Stivers (10:30), Calloways (8:00), the Southsiders (5:00) - FRIENDS 208 E. Sixth

D.C. Bloom's open mic (7:30) - G&S LOUNGE 2420 S. First

Jackie Venson (9:30) - GERALDINE'S 605 Davis

The Koolerators (7:30) - GIDDY UPS 12010 Manchaca Rd.

The Georges (6:00) - GRUENE HALL 1281 Gruene Rd.

Copper Chief (8:00) - HANDLEBAR 121 E. Fifth

Paul Nipper, Three Quarter Moon (9:30) - HOLE IN THE WALL 2538 Guadalupe

Pissant Farmers (7:00) - LITTLE LONGHORN SALOON 5434 Burnet Rd.

Kyloe Blue, The Mammoths, Those Poor Serfs, Justin Black & Big Heart (8:00) - MOHAWK 912 Red River

David Touchton (6:30) - PATSY'S CAFE 5001 E. Ben White

No Bad WednesDays open mic (8:00) - POODIE'S HILLTOP ROADHOUSE 22308 Hwy. 71 W.

Austin Gilliam (8:00) - RILEY'S TAVERN 8894 FM 1102

John Driver & friends (6:30) - ROSS' OLD AUSTIN CAFE 11800 N. Lamar #6

Open blues jam w/ Breck English (8:40) - SAM'S TOWN POINT 2115 Allred

Joshua Michaels Band (9:00); Corey Shetler (5:00) - SAN JAC SALOON 300 E. Sixth

Guy Forsyth tribute w/ Carolyn Wonderland, Patrice Pike, Wendy Colonna, South Austin Moonlighters, the Belle Sounds, & more (9:00); Van Wilks (6:00) - SAXON PUB 1320 S. Lamar

Live band karaoke w/ Encore (9:45) - SHERLOCK'S BAKER ST. PUB & GRILL 9012 Research Ste. 1-C

Matt Cline (11:00); Shaws of Awe (9:00) - STAY GOLD 1910 E. Cesar Chavez

Bluegrass night (9:30) - TANTRA COFFEEHOUSE 217 W. Hopkins

Chuck Shaw (9:00) - THE THIRSTY NICKEL 325 E. Sixth

Sittin' & Singin' w/ Noel McKay (7:00) - THREADGILL'S NORTH 6416 N. Lamar

Drew Davis (9:00) - WHISLER'S 1816 E. Sixth

Lucas Hudgins (12mid); Sophia Johnson (10:00); Casa Loma Playboys (8:00); swing dance lessons (7:00) - THE WHITE HORSE 500 Comal