SHOW OF THE DAY: Flatland Cavalry (10:00) - CHEATHAM STREET WAREHOUSE 119 Cheatham St.

SHOW OF THE DAY: Flatland Cavalry (10:00) - CHEATHAM STREET WAREHOUSE 119 Cheatham St.

Harvest Thieves, Ben Ballinger, Town Hall Devils, Greg Loftus (9:00) - THE BLACKHEART 86 Rainey

Son Geezinslaw, Glenn Collins (8:00) - BUDDY'S PLACE 8619 Burnet Rd.

Tomar & the FCs (CD release) (10:00); Jitterbug Vipers (6:30) - C-BOY'S HEART & SOUL 2008 S. Congress

Michaela Anne, Carson McHone (8:00) - CACTUS CAFE 2247 Guadalupe

Flatland Cavalry (10:00) - CHEATHAM STREET WAREHOUSE 119 Cheatham St.

Ford Madox Ford (12mid); Lady Band Johnson (11:15); Monte Warden & the Dangerous Few (10:00); The Blues Specialists (6:30) - CONTINENTAL CLUB 1315 S. Congress

The Lost Counts (10:30); Robert Kraft Trio (8:30) - CONTINENTAL CLUB GALLERY 1313-A S. Congress

Donn & the Station Masters (9:00) - DONN'S DEPOT 1600 W. Fifth

Alice Wallace Band (9:00); Danny Britt (6:00) - DRISKILL BAR 604 Brazos

Ray Benson (8:00) - EL MERCADO 1302 S. First

James Polk & Centerpeace (9:30); Sarah Riesner Band (6:00) - ELEPHANT ROOM 315 Congress

Jamestown Revival, Jonny Fritz (8:00) - EMO'S 2015 E. Riverside

Eve & the Exiles (10:00) - EVANGELINE CAFE 8106 Brodie

Los Lonely Boys, The Peterson Brothers (8:00) - GRUENE HALL 1281 Gruene Rd.

Jason Roberts (9:00); Big Gun Show (6:00) - LITTLE LONGHORN SALOON 5434 Burnet Rd.

The Departed (8:00) - LONE STAR GRILLE 1501 E. New Hope

Cameran Nelson; The Warhorses (8:30) - MERCER STREET DANCEHALL 3332 Mercer Street

Rotel & the Hot Tomatoes (7:00) - THE OASIS 6550 Comanche

Michael Dillard (CD release), Derrick Davis Band (10:00); Ginger Leigh (birthday show) (7:00) - ONE-2-ONE BAR 1509 S. Lamar

Mary Chapin Carpenter (8:00) - PARAMOUNT THEATRE 713 Congress

Jerry Sires Band (7:00) - PATSY'S CAFE 5001 E. Ben White

Teddy Long (10:30); Tejas Brothers (8:00); Ru Coleman (6:00) - POODIE'S HILLTOP ROADHOUSE 22308 Hwy. 71 W.

Boxcar Bandits, Tate Mayeux (9:00) - RADIO COFFEE & BEER 4204 Manchaca Rd.

Nathan Hubble, Wayne Garner Band (8:30) - RAY BENSON'S RATTLE INN 610 Nueces

Big John Mills (9:00) - RILEY'S TAVERN 8894 FM 1102

Diamond Rio, Rumor Town (8:00) - RIVER ROAD ICEHOUSE 1791 Hueco Springs Loop

Allen Ray & the Southern Comfort Band (9:00) - RUMI'S TAVERN 18626 FM 1431

Jen Leigh & the Dirty Bunch (11:00); Big Cat (9:00); Denny Freeman (6:00) - SAXON PUB 1320 S. Lamar

Voodoo & Moonshine (9:30) - SHENANIGANS 13233 Pond Springs Rd.

Marshall Hood (7:00) - SLAKE CAFE 120 E. Seventh

Beaver Nelson (10:00); Ruben V & Plank special show (8:00) - STRANGE BREW LOUNGE SIDE 5326 Manchaca Rd.

Opie Hendrix & the Texas Tallboys (8:00) - TAVERN ON MAIN 116 N. Main

Alejandro Escovedo (5:00) - WATERLOO RECORDS 600-A N. Lamar

Gal Holiday (12mid); James Hand (10:00); Cajun dance lessons w/ Dancin' Austin (7:00) - THE WHITE HORSE 500 Comal