Back to All Events

SHOW OF THE DAY: James McMurtry (12mid); Jon Dee Graham (10:15); William Harries Graham & the Painted Redstarts (10:00) - CONTINENTAL CLUB 1315 S. Congress

SHOW OF THE DAY: James McMurtry (12mid); Jon Dee Graham (10:15); William Harries Graham & the Painted Redstarts (10:00) - CONTINENTAL CLUB 1315 S. Congress

Open mic (8:45) - 290 WEST BAR & GRILL 12013 Hwy. 290 W.

Warren Hood (6:30) - THE AUSTIN BEER GARDEN BREWING CO. 1305 W. Oltorf

Austin City Limits TV taping: Parker Millsap - ACL LIVE AT THE MOODY THEATER 310 W. Willie Nelson Blvd.

Open mic jam (8:00) - ANDERSON MILL PUB 10401 Anderson Mill Rd. #121

Beth Lee & the Breakups, Elsa Cross (9:00) - THE BLACKHEART 86 Rainey

Matt Hubbard Trio (9:30); Nakia & the Blues Grifters (6:30) - C-BOY'S HEART & SOUL 2008 S. Congress

Larry Campbell & Teresa Williams (8:30) - CACTUS CAFE 2247 Guadalupe

Kent Finlay's Songwriter's Circle (8:00) - CHEATHAM STREET WAREHOUSE 119 Cheatham St.

James McMurtry (12mid); Jon Dee Graham (10:15); William Harries Graham & the Painted Redstarts (10:00) - CONTINENTAL CLUB 1315 S. Congress

The Blue Moon Jazz Quartet w/Rosie Flores (10:30) - CONTINENTAL CLUB GALLERY 1313-A S. Congress

Open mic (8:00) - CU-29 720 Brazos St.

Frank & the Honky-Tonk Doctors - DONN'S DEPOT 1600 W. Fifth

The Peacemakers (10:00); Paul Glasse (7:00) - EVANGELINE CAFE 8106 Brodie

Brad Stivers (10:30), Calloways (8:00), the Southsiders (5:00) - FRIENDS 208 E. Sixth

Jackie Venson (9:30) - GERALDINE'S 605 Davis

The Koolerators (7:30) - GIDDY UPS 12010 Manchaca Rd.

Chubby Knuckle Choir (6:00) - GRUENE HALL 1281 Gruene Rd.

Motel Mirrors (9:00); Darrell Goldman (7:00) - LITTLE LONGHORN SALOON 5434 Burnet Rd.

Gal Dangit! (6:30) - PATSY'S CAFE 5001 E. Ben White

No Bad WednesDays open mic (8:00) - POODIE'S HILLTOP ROADHOUSE 22308 Hwy. 71 W.

John Driver & friends (6:30) - ROSS' OLD AUSTIN CAFE 11800 N. Lamar #6

Open blues jam w/ Breck English (8:40) - SAM'S TOWN POINT 2115 Allred

The Rough Cuts (11:00); Texas KGB (9:00); Haydn Vitera (6:00) - SAXON PUB 1320 S. Lamar

Lisa Marshall Band (10:00) - STAY GOLD 1910 E. Cesar Chavez

Wrenfro (8:00); Chris Gage (6:00) - STRANGE BREW LOUNGE SIDE 5326 Manchaca Rd.

Bluegrass night (9:30) - TANTRA COFFEEHOUSE 217 W. Hopkins

Sittin' & Singin' w/ Bill Dower & Austin Kessler (7:00) - THREADGILL'S NORTH 6416 N. Lamar

Lucas Hudgins (12mid); Amanda Kitchens (10:00); Thrift Set Orchestra (8:00); Swing dance lessons (7:00) - THE WHITE HORSE 500 Comal