Back to All Events

SHOW OF THE DAY: Sam Riggs, Jordan Lee and the Revelry (8:00) - WAGNER'S BACKYARD 15505 I-35 Frontage Rd

SHOW OF THE DAY: Sam Riggs, Jordan Lee and the Revelry (8:00) - WAGNER'S BACKYARD 15505 I-35 Frontage Rd

Mike & the Moonpies, Leo Rondeau (9:00) - THE AUSTIN BEER GARDEN BREWING CO. 1305 W. Oltorf

Willie Nelson & Family New Year w/ Ryan Bingham (8:00) - ACL LIVE AT THE MOODY THEATER 310 W. Willie Nelson Blvd.

Shinyribs; Ray Wylie Hubbard; Harvest Thieves (5:00) - AUDITORIUM SHORES 900 W Riverside Dr

Alvin Crow & the Pleasant Valley Boys (9:00) - BROKEN SPOKE 3201 S. Lamar

Tomar & the FCs (12mid); Jai Malano (10:30); Los Coast (9:00) - CONTINENTAL CLUB 1315 S. Congress

The Lost Counts (10:30) - CONTINENTAL CLUB GALLERY 1313-A S. Congress

Donn & the Station Masters (9:00) - DONN'S DEPOT 1600 W. Fifth

Cleve & Sweet Mary's Early New Year's Eve (7:00) - EVANGELINE CAFE 8106 Brodie

Beth Lee & the Breakups (10:00) - G&S LOUNGE 2420 S. First

New Year's Eve Party w/ Sam Bentley - GIDDY UPS 12010 Manchaca Rd.

Big Anton & the Alley Cats, Sophia Johnson Band (8:00) - HISTORIC GLOBE THEATRE 132 W. Vaughan

Kevin Fowler, Cameran Nelson (9:00); Flat Top Jones (1:00) - GRUENE HALL 1281 Gruene Rd.

Mayeux & Broussard - HOLE IN THE WALL 2538 Guadalupe

The Merles (9:00); John Mutchler & the Golden Roses (6:00) - LITTLE LONGHORN SALOON 5434 Burnet Rd.

Southtown (9:00) - WATER TROUGH AT LONE STAR COURT 10901 Domain

Dysfunkshun Junkshun - THE OASIS 6550 Comanche

Papa Mali, Carolyn Wonderland (8:00) - ONE-2-ONE BAR 1509 S. Lamar

Bob Schneider, Leopold & His Fiction (9:00) - PARAMOUNT THEATRE 713 Congress

Chubby Knuckle Choir (10:30); Lucas Johnson Band (8:30) - POODIE'S HILLTOP ROADHOUSE 22308 Hwy. 71 W.

Danny Malone, Jinx Mcgee (10:00) - RADIO COFFEE & BEER 4204 Manchaca Rd.

William Clark Green, Parker McCollum (8:00) - RIVER ROAD ICEHOUSE 1791 Hueco Springs Loop

Guy Forsyth (10:00); The South Austin Moonlighters (8:00); JVS Band (6:00) - SAXON PUB 1320 S. Lamar

NYE Celebration feat. Cilantro Boombox, Nakia, The Blind Owls, Ruby & the Reckless, Kalu James, Fragile Rock, Gold Leather, Jam Therapy, Fingerpistol, Hickoids, Charlie Faye & the Fayettes, 35mm, Da'Shade Moonbeam, Magic Rockers of Texas (8:00) - SPIDER HOUSE BALLROOM 2906 Fruth

Sparkle City Disco NYE Extravaganza (9:00); Classic Country w/ DJ After School Special (noon) - STAY GOLD 1910 E. Cesar Chavez

Sam Riggs, Jordan Lee and the Revelry (8:00) - WAGNER'S BACKYARD 15505 I-35 Frontage Rd

Clem & Clyde’s Whiskey Business (12mid); Jonathan Terrell (10:00); Dave Insley's Careless Smokers (8:00) - THE WHITE HORSE 500 Comal

Landon Bullard (9:00) - WILLIE'S JOINT 824 Main