Back to All Events

Saturday March 19, 2016

SHOW OF THE DAY: Rodeo Austin: Cam - TRAVIS COUNTY EXPO CENTER 7311 Decker

Doyle Bramhall II, Brandy Zdan (10:00) - ANTONE'S NIGHTCLUB 305 E. Fifth

Wreckroom Records presents Drakulas, Riverboat Gamblers, Green River Ordinance, Dirty River Boys, Paul Cauthen, Jade Jackson, Carl Anderson, Rob Baird, Daniel Romano (2:00) - ARLYN STUDIOS 200 Academy Dr

Sour Bridges, Boxcar Preachers, Rosie and the Ramblers, Tba, the Cover Letter, TBA (noon) - BANGER'S SAUSAGE HOUSE & BEER GARDEN 79 Rainey

Chansons et Soulards (2:30) - THE BLACKHEART 86 Rainey

Nic Armstrong & the Thieves, Elsa Cross, Hunt Sales, the Bellfuries, Sideshow Tragedy, Eric Tessmer Band (1:00) - BOTTICELLI'S 1321 S. Congress

Alvin Crow (9:30); Ben Rodgers (6:00); dance lessons (8:00) - BROKEN SPOKE 3201 S. Lamar

Mike Flanigin Trio w/ Jimmie Vaughan (11:00); The Woggles (9:30) - C-BOY'S HEART & SOUL 2008 S. Congress

Bobby Flores and the Yellow Rose Band (7:30) - CAILLOUX THEATER 910 Main

Mojo’s Mayhem w/ Mojo Nixon, the Woggles, Linda Gail Lewis, James McMurtry, Jon Dee Graham, Dash Rip Rock, the Mooks (9:30am) - CONTINENTAL CLUB 1315 S. Congress

Blackfinger Day Party w/ Hector Ward & the Big Time, Shinyribs, Mau Mau Chaplains, Eric Tessmer, Guy Forsyth, Van Wilks, A-Town GetDown, Flyjack, Graveltooth, Matt Hubbard Trio (noon) - THE DOGWOOD 715 W. Sixth

Choctaw Wildfire (9:00) - DRISKILL BAR 604 Brazos

South Austin Moonlighters, Gurf Morlix, Kevin Gordon, Marcus King, Sam Outlaw, Carl Anderson, Teddy Thompson & Kelly Jones, Aaron Lee Tasjan, Carrie Rodriguez (11:00am); W.C. Clark, The Peterson Brothers, Miss Lavelle White (8:15) - EL MERCADO 1302 S. First

KUTX Live at the Four Seasons w/ Sweet Spirit, Hayes Carll, Matthew Logan Vasquez, Tameca Jones (8:00am) - FOUR SEASONS HOTEL 98 San Jacinto

Canada House w/ the Strumbellas, Whitney Rose, Jahkoy, Fast Romantics, Bear Mountain, Humans, Twin River, Jody Glenham (noon) - FRIENDS 208 E. Sixth

Dean Johanesen, Mark Jungers, Craig Marshall, Zach Schmidt, Dean Johansen, Hank & Shaidri Alrich, Melissa Ruth & the Likely Story, Beth McKee, Susan Herndon, Jon Byrd, Melissa Greener, Wild Ponies, the Easy Leaves, Stone Creek Posse, JR Rose, Roy Heinrich & the Pickups, Beth Lee & The Breakups, Emilie Clepper & the Coyotes, Tex Smith, Rebekah Pulley, Karen Collins & the Backroads Band, Arty Hill & the Pearl Dusters, Michael Dart & the Skyline Wranglers, Brennen Leigh, James Hand, Dave Insley’s Careless Smokers, Mitch Webb & the Swindles (11:30am) - G&S LOUNGE 2420 S. First

Murali Coryell (1:00); Roger Creager, Kimberly Dunn (9:00) - GRUENE HALL 1281 Gruene Rd.

Dawn Maracle's White Flag - THE GRUMPY GROUPER 1113 Ranch Road N FM 620

Jim Stringer (2:30), Austin Heat (6:30) - GÜERO'S TACO BAR 1412 S. Congress

Brooklyn Country Cantina w/ Daniel Romano, Sam Outlaw, David Wax Museum, Robbie Fulks, Mike & the Moonpies, Dana Falconberry & Medicine Bow, Banditos, the Quebe Sisters, the Defibulators, the Wild Reeds, Luke Winslow-King, Possessed by Paul James, Christian Lee Hutson, the Whiskey Gentry, XIXA, Margaret Glaspy, Al Scorch, Daddy Long Legs, the Yawpers, Michaela Anne, Kacy & Clayton, Jeremy Nail, All the Elements, Misisipi Mike Wolf, the Easy Leaves, Croy & the Boys, Amanda Avery, B.B. Palmer (11:00am) - LICHA'S CANTINA 1306 E. Sixth

James Fosler & Broke Down South (3:00); Sophia Johnson Band (9:00); The Hens (6:00) - LITTLE LONGHORN SALOON 5434 Burnet Rd.

Love on the Lawn w/ Patrice Pike, Buggaboo, Love & Chaos, Wendy Colonna, Ginger Leigh, Shelley King, Missi & Mr. Baker (2:00) - MERCURY MAMBO

Dana McBride (7:30) - PATSY'S CAFE 5001 E. Ben White

Adam Hood (10:30); Lucas Cook (6:00); Matthew Lane (8:30) - POODIE'S HILLTOP ROADHOUSE 22308 Hwy. 71 W.

Sundown Revelry, Michael Dillard, Amy Edwards & the Hi-Fi Society, The Edison Chair, Love & Chaos, Patton Sparks (7:00) - RAY BENSON'S RATTLE INN 610 Nueces

County Line Band (9:00) - RILEY'S TAVERN 8894 FM 1102

Sean McConnell w/ Cameron Matthew Ray (7:00) - RIVER ROAD ICEHOUSE 1791 Hueco Springs Loop

Denny Herrin (9:00) - SHOOTERS BILLIARDS CEDAR PARK 601 E. Whitestone

Bill Small, Bonnie Whitmore, RJ Comer, Jimmy Davis, Marc Douglas Berardo, Shurman, Shannie, TBA (noon) - SNACK BAR 1224 S. Congress

Rachael Ray's Feedback w/ Naughty By Nature, Jenny Lewis, George Clinton & Parliament Funkadelic, Anderson .Paak & the Free Nationals, Matthew Logan Vasquez, Bob Schneider, Declan McKenna, the Record Company, Matthew Caws (of Nada Surf), Elliot Sumner, Stephan Kenkins (of Third Eye Blind), the Cringe, the Strumbellas (10:00am) - STUBB'S 801 Red River

Sean Evan & His Very Handsome Band (6:30) - STUFFED CAJUN MEAT MARKET 5207 Brodie Lane #125

Hayes Carll (8:00); Jenni Finlay & Conqueroo present Rebels & Renegades w/ James McMurtry, Kinky Friedman, Whitney Rose, Ray Wylie Hubbard, Paul Burch, Bill Carter (outside); Mando Saenz, Brian Molnar, Curtis McMurtry, Sam Baker, Matt the Electrician, Brett Harris, Mike Stinson, High Plains Jamboree, Luke Pruitt, Charlie Faye & the Fayettes, Kellie Mickwee & Jamie Wilson, the Grahams, Wendy Colonna, the Wilds (inside) (noon) - THREADGILL'S WORLD HQ 301 W. Riverside

Dave Insley's Careless Smokers (8:00); East Cameron Folkcore Day w/ East Cameron Folkcore, Possessed by Paul James, Harvest Thieves, Ben Ballinger (4:00); Mike & the Moonpies (noon); Two Hoots & a Holler (10:30) - THE WHITE HORSE 500 Comal

Southwest Invasion w/ Talib Kweli, Deap Vally, Arkells, the Wild Feathers, Great Caesar, Green River Ordinance, Quiet Company, Night Beats, Los Coast, Transviolet (11:00am) - WHOLE FOODS PLAZA 525 N. Lamar

Jon Langford, Churchwood, Ian Moore & the Lossy Coils, William Harries Graham & Jon Dee Graham, the Bluebonnets, Porter, Bad Luck Jonathan, Bob Schneider, Dressy Bessy (noon) - YARD DOG 1510 S. Congress

Earlier Event: March 18
Friday March 18, 2016
Later Event: March 20
Sunday March 20, 2016