Back to All Events

SHOW OF THE DAY: Lone Star Jam w/ Randy Rogers Band - LONE STAR JAM FESTIVAL GROUNDS 5901 East Oltorf

SHOW OF THE DAY: Lone Star Jam w/ John Baumann, Dalton Domino, The Damn Quails, Jon Wolfe, Charlie Robison, Bart Crow, William Clark Green, Kevin Fowler, Casey Donahew, Randy Rogers Band - LONE STAR JAM FESTIVAL GROUNDS 5901 East Oltorf

Andrea Marie & the Magnolias (7:00) - ANGEL'S ICEHOUSE 21815 Hwy. 71 W.

Derby in the City Music Festival w/ Houndmouth, Jamestown Revival, the Wind + the Wave, the Gents, Hello Wheels (1:30) - AUSTIN AMERICAN-STATESMAN 305 S. Congress

The Derailers (8:00) - C-BOY'S HEART & SOUL 2008 S. Congress

Whitney Rose (12mid); Redd Volkaert (3:30); Junior Brown (8:00 & 10:00) - CONTINENTAL CLUB 1315 S. Congress

Murphy's Inlaws & Outlaws - DONN'S DEPOT 1600 W. Fifth

Choctaw Wildfire (9:00) - DRISKILL BAR 604 Brazos

Stones ATX (9:30) - EDGE OF TOWN SALOON & GRILL 15601 Vision Dr.

Terri Hendrix & Lloyd Maines - FISCHER DANCE HALL 115 Fischer Store Rd.

Aaron Einhouse (7:00) - FLOORE'S 14492 Old Bandera Rd.

Boz Scaggs, Garrett LeBeau (9:00); Bill Hearne Trio (1:00) - GRUENE HALL 1281 Gruene Rd.

Texas KGB - THE GRUMPY GROUPER 1113 RR 620 N.

Mike Stinson (9:00); The Hens (6:00) - LITTLE LONGHORN SALOON 5434 Burnet Rd.

W.C. Clark (9:00) - POODIE'S HILLTOP ROADHOUSE 22308 Hwy. 71 W.

Pissant Farmers (9:00) - QUINN'S BAR 101 E. Main

Ramsay Midwood, Clay McClinton (9:00) - THREADGILL'S WORLD HQ 301 W. Riverside

Ruby Dee & the Snakehandlers (7:00) - TOP NOTCH HAMBURGERS 7525 Burnet

Two Hoots & a Holler, The Texas Transplants (10:00); Dave Insley's Careless Smokers (8:00); two-step lessons w/ Two Left Foots (7:00) - THE WHITE HORSE 500 Comal

 

 

SHOW OF THE DAY: Lone Star Jam w/ John Baumann, Dalton Domino, The Damn Quails, Jon Wolfe, Charlie Robison, Bart Crow, William Clark Green, Kevin Fowler, Casey Donahew, Randy Rogers Band - LONE STAR JAM FESTIVAL GROUNDS 5901 East Oltorf

Andrea Marie & the Magnolias (7:00) - ANGEL'S ICEHOUSE 21815 Hwy. 71 W.

Derby in the City Music Festival w/ Houndmouth, Jamestown Revival, the Wind + the Wave, the Gents, Hello Wheels (1:30) - AUSTIN AMERICAN-STATESMAN 305 S. Congress

The Derailers (8:00) - C-BOY'S HEART & SOUL 2008 S. Congress

Whitney Rose (12mid); Redd Volkaert (3:30); Junior Brown (8:00 & 10:00) - CONTINENTAL CLUB 1315 S. Congress

Murphy's Inlaws & Outlaws - DONN'S DEPOT 1600 W. Fifth

Choctaw Wildfire (9:00) - DRISKILL BAR 604 Brazos

Stones ATX (9:30) - EDGE OF TOWN SALOON & GRILL 15601 Vision Dr.

Terri Hendrix & Lloyd Maines - FISCHER DANCE HALL 115 Fischer Store Rd.

Aaron Einhouse (7:00) - FLOORE'S 14492 Old Bandera Rd.

Boz Scaggs, Garrett LeBeau (9:00); Bill Hearne Trio (1:00) - GRUENE HALL 1281 Gruene Rd.

Texas KGB - THE GRUMPY GROUPER 1113 RR 620 N.

Mike Stinson (9:00); The Hens (6:00) - LITTLE LONGHORN SALOON 5434 Burnet Rd.

W.C. Clark (9:00) - POODIE'S HILLTOP ROADHOUSE 22308 Hwy. 71 W.

Pissant Farmers (9:00) - QUINN'S BAR 101 E. Main

Ramsay Midwood, Clay McClinton (9:00) - THREADGILL'S WORLD HQ 301 W. Riverside

Ruby Dee & the Snakehandlers (7:00) - TOP NOTCH HAMBURGERS 7525 Burnet

Two Hoots & a Holler, The Texas Transplants (10:00); Dave Insley's Careless Smokers (8:00); two-step lessons w/ Two Left Foots (7:00) - THE WHITE HORSE 500 Comal