Back to All Events

SHOW OF THE DAY: Bonnie Montgomery (12:00), Roger Wallace (10:00), Gritones (8:00); Cajun dance lessons w/ Dancin' Austin (7:00) - THE WHITE HORSE 500 Comal

SHOW OF THE DAY: Bonnie Montgomery (12:00), Roger Wallace (10:00), Gritones (8:00); Cajun dance lessons w/ Dancin' Austin (7:00) - THE WHITE HORSE 500 Comal

Moeller Bros. (9:00) - THE AUSTIN BEER GARDEN BREWING CO. 1305 W. Oltorf

Dean Seltzer (7:00) - ANGEL'S ICEHOUSE 21815 Hwy. 71 W.

Palomino Shakedown - THE BLACKHEART 86 Rainey

Weldon Henson (9:30); Ben Rodgers (6:00) - BROKEN SPOKE 3201 S. Lamar

Amanda Cevallos & the High Hands (6:30) - CENTRAL MARKET SOUTH 4477 S. Lamar

Donn & the Station Masters (9:00) - DONN'S DEPOT 1600 W. Fifth

Victopia (9:30) - EDGE OF TOWN SALOON & GRILL 15601 Vision Dr.

Mike Ryan, Hunter Hutchinson (7:00) - FLOORE'S 14492 Old Bandera Rd

Opie Hendrix (8:30) - GIDDY UPS 12010 Manchaca Rd.

Roger Creager's birthday show w/ Aaron Einhouse (8:00) - GRUENE HALL 1281 Gruene Rd.

Hard Luck Revival, Stone Wheels, Huntinanny, Will Courtney (9:00); Ben Ballinger, Greg Loftus (7:00) - HOLE IN THE WALL 2538 Guadalupe

Rosie Flores (11:00); Jim Stringer & the AM Band (8:30); Ruby Dee & the Snakehandlers (6:00) - LITTLE LONGHORN SALOON 5434 Burnet Rd.

Shinyribs (8:00) - LONE STAR GRILLE 1501 E. New Hope

Aaron Watson, Jack Ingram (6:00) - NUTTY BROWN CAFE 12225 Hwy. 290 W.

The Knights of Texas Swing (7:30) - PATSY'S CAFE 5001 E. Ben White

Guy Forsyth (9:30); Jeremy Vasquez & the 11 Mile Band (8:00); Ru Coleman (6:00) - POODIE'S HILLTOP ROADHOUSE 22308 Hwy. 71 W.

Darren Hoff, Howdy Darrell (9:00) - RADIO COFFEE & BEER 4204 Manchaca Rd.

The Merles (9:00) - RILEY'S TAVERN 8894 FM 1102

Austin Meade, Prophets & Outlaws (8:00) - RIVER ROAD ICEHOUSE 1791 Hueco Springs Loop

Glen Collins (6:30) - ROSS' OLD AUSTIN CAFE 11800 N. Lamar #6

Charlie Murphy Band (9:00); Will Southern (4:00) - SAN JAC SALOON 300 E. Sixth

Hector Ward & the Big Time (11:00); John Gaar (CD Release) (9:00); Denny Freeman (6:00) - SAXON PUB 1320 S. Lamar

Dawn & Hawkes (8:00) - STRANGE BREW LOUNGE SIDE 5326 Manchaca Rd.

John Baumann, Flatland Cavalry (9:00) - STUBB'S 801 Red River

The George Ensle Trio (8:30) - TAVERN ON MAIN 116 N. Main

Mark McKinney, Robynn Shayne (9:00) - THREADGILL'S WORLD HQ 301 W. Riverside

Jon Wolfe, Ed Johns (7:00) - WAGNER'S BACKYARD 15505 I-35 Frontage Rd