Back to All Events

SHOW OF THE DAY: Cody Jinks, Whitey Morgan (8:00) - RIVER ROAD ICEHOUSE 1791 Hueco Springs Loop

Outskirts (10:00); Little Mikey & the Soda Jerks (8:00) - THE AUSTIN BEER GARDEN BREWING CO. 1305 W. Oltorf

Carson McHone, Ben Ballinger, Jake Paleschic (10:00) - THE BLACKHEART 86 Rainey

Kaitlyn Butts (8:00); Grady Spencer (9:00) - CHEATHAM STREET WAREHOUSE 119 Cheatham St

Tomar & the FCs (12mid); Nikki Hill (10:00); The Blues Specialists (6:30) - CONTINENTAL CLUB 1315 S. Congress

The Lost Counts (10:30); Robert Kraft Trio (8:30) - CONTINENTAL CLUB GALLERY 1313-A S. Congress

Donn & the Station Masters (9:00) - DONN'S DEPOT 1600 W. Fifth

White Truck Band (9:30) - EDGE OF TOWN SALOON & GRILL 15601 Vision Dr.

The Reed Brothers (9:00); Roadside Libby (8:00) - FLOORE'S COUNTRY STORE 14492 OLD BANDERA RD

Jack Ingram (album release), Dolly Shine (8:00) - GRUENE HALL 1281 Gruene Rd.

Texas KGB (9:00) - H-BAR 21209 TX-71

Kathy & the Kilowatts (9:00); Robynn Shayne Band (6:00) - LITTLE LONGHORN SALOON 5434 Burnet Rd.

Leeann Atherton (7:00) - MARIA'S TACO XPRESS 2529 S. Lamar

Dale Watson (8:30) - MERCER STREET 332 Mercer Street

The Merles - MIDWAY FOOD PARK 1905 S. Capital of TX Hwy. S.

Southside Sheiks (7:00) - PATSY'S CAFE 5001 E. Ben White

Czech Melody Masters - PIONEER FARMS 10621 Pioneer Farms Dr.

Ru Coleman (6:00) - POODIE'S HILLTOP ROADHOUSE 22308 Hwy. 71 W.

Big John Mills (9:00) - RILEY'S TAVERN 8894 FM 1102

Cody Jinks, Whitey Morgan (8:00) - RIVER ROAD ICEHOUSE 1791 Hueco Springs Loop

Marshall Hood (7:00) - SLAKE CAFE 120 E. Seventh

Gold Leather, Wild Bill & the Lost Knobs, Altamesa, The Marshall Hood Band (9:30) - SWAN DIVE 615 Red River

Drew Kennedy (8:30) - TAVERN ON MAIN 116 N. Main

South Austin Jug Band (9:00) - THREADGILL'S WORLD HQ 301 W. Riverside

Barbara Nesbitt (9:00) - THE TOWNSEND 718 Congress

Lindsay Beaver & the Hot Damns (12mid); Roger Wallace (10:00); Gritones (8:00); Cajun dance lessons w/ Dancin' Austin (7:00) - THE WHITE HORSE 500 Comal