Back to All Events

SHOW OF THE DAY: Heartbreaker's Ball w/ Sunny Sweeney & Her Old College Buddy (8:00) - CHEATHAM STREET WAREHOUSE 119 Cheatham St.

SHOW OF THE DAY: Heartbreaker's Ball w/ Sunny Sweeney & Her Old College Buddy (8:00) - CHEATHAM STREET WAREHOUSE 119 Cheatham St.

Dawn & Hawkes (6:30) - THE AUSTIN BEER GARDEN BREWING CO. 1305 W. Oltorf

Bob Schneider & the Moonlight Orchestra, Tosca Strings (8:00) - ACL LIVE AT THE MOODY THEATER 310 W. Willie Nelson Blvd.

Mary Beth & Blue Mongeon, Jonathan Terrell (9:00) - THE BLACKHEART 86 Rainey

Weldon Henson (8:15); Tracie Lynn (6:00) - BROKEN SPOKE 3201 S. Lamar

John Doe (8:30) - CACTUS CAFE 2247 Guadalupe

Heartbreaker's Ball w/ Sunny Sweeney & Her Old College Buddy (8:00) - CHEATHAM STREET WAREHOUSE 119 Cheatham St.

Uncle Lucius (10:00); Toni Price (7:00) - CONTINENTAL CLUB 1315 S. Congress

Ephraim Owens Experience (10:30); Curtis McMurtry (8:30) - CONTINENTAL CLUB GALLERY 1313-A S. Congress

Donn & the Station Masters (9:00) - DONN'S DEPOT 1600 W. Fifth

Valentine's w/ James Hand - GIDDY UPS 12010 Manchaca Rd.

Dale Watson & His Lone Stars (8:00) - GRUENE HALL 1281 Gruene Rd.

Open mic jam (8:00) - HANOVERS 108 E. Main St.

Greg Loftus, Over Lovers, Mussels - HOLE IN THE WALL 2538 Guadalupe

Ameripolitan Music Awards Showcase w/ Bonnie Montgomery, Sissy Brown, Barnyard Stompers, Darci Carlson (5:00) - THE LITTLE DARLIN' 6507 Circle S Rd.

Ponderosa Aces (7:00) - LITTLE LONGHORN SALOON 5434 Burnet Rd.

Burton Tyler (6:00) - LONESOME DOVE AUSTIN 419 Colorado

Ameripolitan Showcase w/ Jake Penrod, Jason James (6:00) - MEAN-EYED CAT 1621 W. Fifth

Song Doctor sessions (7:00) - THE MOCKINGBIRD CAFE 4606-E Burleson

The Drakes, George Devore (7:30); The Savage Poor (6:00) - ONE-2-ONE BAR 1509 S. Lamar

The Studebakers (6:30) - PATSY'S CAFE 5001 E. Ben White

Tommy Elskes (8:00); Louis Long (5:00) - POODIE'S HILLTOP ROADHOUSE 22308 Hwy. 71 W.

Dillon Myers (10:30) - RAY BENSON'S RATTLE INN 610 Nueces

Songwriters open mic w/ Al Barlow (8:00) - RILEY'S TAVERN 8894 FM 1102

Chip Sneed (6:30) - ROSS' OLD AUSTIN CAFE 11800 N. Lamar #6

The Rubilators (9:00) - SAM'S TOWN POINT 2115 Allred

Cory Williams (10:00); Sean Devine (8:00); David Grissom (6:00) - SAXON PUB 1320 S. Lamar

Dickie Lee Erwin (8:00) - THE SKYLARK LOUNGE 2039 Airport

Tommy Elskes (7:00) - SLAKE CAFE 120 E. Seventh

Amanda Kitchens (10:00) - STAY GOLD 1910 E. Cesar Chavez

Dale Watson (12mid); Junior Brown (10:00); Chansons et Soûlards (8:00) - THE WHITE HORSE 500 Comal