Back to All Events

SHOW OF THE DAY: Blue Moon Quartet w/ Rosie Flores (10:30); Bonnie Whitmore (8:30) - CONTINENTAL CLUB GALLERY 1313-A S. Congress

SHOW OF THE DAY: Blue Moon Quartet w/ Rosie Flores (10:30); Bonnie Whitmore (8:30) - CONTINENTAL CLUB GALLERY 1313-A S. Congress

Open mic (8:45) - 290 WEST BAR & GRILL 12013 Hwy. 290 W.

Warren Hood (6:30) - THE AUSTIN BEER GARDEN BREWING CO. 1305 W. Oltorf

Open mic jam (8:00) - ANDERSON MILL PUB 10401 Anderson Mill Rd. #121

Pinetop Assistance League Launch & Benefit w/ James Cotton, Paul Oscher, Carl Weathersby, Carolyn Wonderland, Jonn Del Toro Richardson, Derek O'Brien, Kaz Kazanoff, The Peterson Brothers, & Pinetop Youth Showcase (7:00) - ANTONE'S NIGHTCLUB 305 E. Fifth

Elsa Cross, Beth Lee & the Breakups, Christy Hays (9:30) - THE BLACKHEART 86 Rainey

Fingerpistol (9:00); Ken Simpson (6:00) - BROKEN SPOKE 3201 S. Lamar

Kent Finlay's Songwriter's Circle (8:00) - CHEATHAM STREET WAREHOUSE 119 Cheatham St.

Ameripolitan Music Awards after-party hosted by Dale Watson (10:00); Jon Dee & William Graham (9:30) - CONTINENTAL CLUB 1315 S. Congress

Blue Moon Quartet w/ Rosie Flores (10:30); Bonnie Whitmore (8:30) - CONTINENTAL CLUB GALLERY 1313-A S. Congress

Open mic (8:00) - CU-29 720 Brazos

Frank & the Honky-Tonk Doctors - DONN'S DEPOT 1600 W. Fifth

Chris Gage feat. Marvin Dykhuis (7:00) - EL MERCADO 1302 S. First

The Peacemakers (10:00); Chris DeVore (7:00) - EVANGELINE CAFE 8106 Brodie

Brad Stivers (10:30), Swamp Sauce (8:00), the Southsiders (5:00) - FRIENDS 208 E. Sixth

The Koolerators (7:30) - GIDDY UPS 12010 Manchaca Rd.

The Georges (6:00) - GRUENE HALL 1281 Gruene Rd.

Texas Radio Live presented by Sun Radio (6:00) - GÜERO'S TACO BAR 1412 S. Congress

Copper Chief (5:00) - HANDLEBAR 121 E. Fifth

Justin Fallen, The Reeling Kind (9:00) - HOLE IN THE WALL 2538 Guadalupe

Alan Haynes (7:00) - LITTLE LONGHORN SALOON 5434 Burnet Rd.

The Fourth Annual Ameripolitan Music Awards w/ Junior Brown, Johnny Bush, Leona Williams, Bonnie Montgomery, Jake Penrod, Carolyn Martin, Marti Brom, Jessie Dayton, Rosie Flores, James Intveld, Jason Roberts, Charlie Thompson, Lance Lipinksy, Wayne Hancock, Ray Benson, Dale Watson, & more (8:00) - PARAMOUNT THEATRE 713 Congress

Young & Rusty (6:30) - PATSY'S CAFE 5001 E. Ben White

No Bad WednesDays open mic (8:00) - POODIE'S HILLTOP ROADHOUSE 22308 Hwy. 71 W.

Mike Ethan Messick (9:00) - RILEY'S TAVERN 8894 FM 1102

Herschel McFarland & John Driver (6:30) - ROSS' OLD AUSTIN CAFE 11800 N. Lamar #6

Chase Gassaway (11:00); Walt Wilkins (9:00); Bill Kirchen (6:00) - SAXON PUB 1320 S. Lamar

Bluegrass night (9:30) - TANTRA COFFEEHOUSE 217 W. Hopkins

Chuck Shaw Band (9:00) - THE THIRSTY NICKEL 325 E. Sixth

Sittin', Singin' & Supper w/ James Steile (7:00) - THREADGILL'S NORTH 6416 N. Lamar

Jonathan Terrell (12mid); Gin Racers (10:00); Thrift Set Orchestra (8:00); swing dance lessons (7:00) - THE WHITE HORSE 500 Comal