SHOW OF THE DAY: Robynn Shayne (7:00) - THREADGILL'S WORLD HQ 301 W. Riverside

SHOW OF THE DAY: Robynn Shayne (7:00) - THREADGILL'S WORLD HQ 301 W. Riverside

3Ten's Mardi Gras Hurrah: 2nd Line on 2nd Street feat. Honk!TX Brass Bands (5:00) - 3TEN AUSTIN CITY LIMITS LIVE 310 E. Willie Nelson Blvd. Ste. 1-A

Chuck Shaw (4:30); Mitch Chandler Trio (4:00) - BAT BAR 218 E. Sixth

The Derailers (9:00); David Touchton (6:00) - BROKEN SPOKE 3201 S. Lamar

Emily Gimble (11:30); Los Coast (10:00); Paul Oscher (6:30) - C-BOY'S HEART & SOUL 2008 S. Congress

Daniel Driver, Chris Strand, Walker Pickens, Tom Waldenberg (8:00) - CHEATHAM STREET WAREHOUSE 119 Cheatham St.

Bloodshot Bill (12mid); Marti Brom (11:00); Jittery Jack (9:30); Don Diego (8:00); Rockin’ Bonnie (7:00) - CONTINENTAL CLUB 1315 S. Congress

S.D.S. (10:30); Monte Warden & the Dangerous Few (8:30) - CONTINENTAL CLUB GALLERY 1313-A S. Congress

Murphy's Inlaws - DONN'S DEPOT 1600 W. Fifth

Nate Kimball Quintet (9:30); Blue Moon Quartet w/ Rosie Flores (6:00) - ELEPHANT ROOM 315 Congress

Lynette & Lefty (7:00) - EVANGELINE CAFE 8106 Brodie

Those Nights (9:30) - GERALDINE'S 605 Davis

Open mic (8:30) - GIDDY UPS 12010 Manchaca Rd.

Dave Sollee open mic (6:30) - THE GOODNIGHT 2700 W. Anderson

Aaron Einhouse (6:00) - GRUENE HALL 1281 Gruene Rd.

Solid Senders (6:30) - GÜERO'S TACO BAR 1412 S. Congress

Two Hoots & a Holler (8:00) - THE HIGHBALL 1120 S. Lamar

Mike Dubose & the Dissidents, Honky Tonk, Chickenshift, Peace Pipe Prophets (9:00) - HOLE IN THE WALL 2538 Guadalupe

Alvin Crow (9:00); Stetson Walker (6:00) - LITTLE LONGHORN SALOON 5434 Burnet Rd.

The Ted Roddy Show (6:30) - PATSY'S CAFE 5001 E. Ben White

George Devore (8:00); Wink Keziah (6:00) - POODIE'S HILLTOP ROADHOUSE 22308 Hwy. 71 W.

Fennario Flats w/ Joe Faulhaber (Deadeye), Trevor Smith (Wood & Wire), and Will Dupuy ( South Austin Jug Band) (9:00) - RADIO COFFEE & BEER 4204 Manchaca Rd.

Ponderosa Aces (10:30); Austin Ukulele Society (7:30) - RAY BENSON'S RATTLE INN 610 Nueces

Bo Brumble (8:00) - RILEY'S TAVERN 8894 FM 1102

Eddie Trevino (6:30) - ROSS' OLD AUSTIN CAFE 11800 N. Lamar #6

Jimmie Dreams (9:00); Speedy Sparks (6:30) - SAM'S TOWN POINT 2115 Allred

Nine Pound Hammers (9:00) - SAN JAC SALOON 300 E. Sixth

Shawn Pander (10:00); Patrice Pike (8:00); Love & Chaos (6:30) - SAXON PUB 1320 S. Lamar

Emily Bell & the Talkbacks, Beat Bodega, The Lagoons (8:00) - TELLERS 607 Trinity

Robynn Shayne (7:00) - THREADGILL'S WORLD HQ 301 W. Riverside

Delbert McClinton (5:00) - WATERLOO RECORDS 600-A N. Lamar

Harvest Thieves (12mid); Christy Hays (10:00); Candler Wilkinson (8:00)

THE WHITE HORSE 500 Comal