Back to All Events

SHOW OF THE DAY: Pat Green, Flatland Cavalry (8:00) - ACL LIVE AT THE MOODY THEATER 310 W. Willie Nelson Blvd.

SHOW OF THE DAY: Pat Green, Flatland Cavalry (8:00) - ACL LIVE AT THE MOODY THEATER 310 W. Willie Nelson Blvd.

Gal Dangit!, Bob Slaughter (9:00am) - BARTON CREEK FARMERS MARKET 2901 South Capital of TX Hwy

The Derailers (9:00); Paula Russell (6:00) - BROKEN SPOKE 3201 S. Lamar

White Ghost Shivers (6:30) - CENTRAL MARKET SOUTH 4477 S. Lamar

Dr. G & the Mudcats, Manzy Lowry (8:00) - CHEATHAM STREET WAREHOUSE 119 Cheatham St.

James Intveld (12mid); Two Tons of Steel (10:00); Jonathan Richman feat. Tommy Larkins (8:00); Redd Volkaert (3:30) - CONTINENTAL CLUB 1315 S. Congress

The Lost Counts (10:30); Hilary York (8:30) - CONTINENTAL CLUB GALLERY 1313-A S. Congress

Hotcakes - DONN'S DEPOT 1600 W. Fifth

Clay Campania (11:00); Gasoline Boots (7:30); Brad Stivers (4:00) - FRIENDS 208 E. Sixth

Ray Prim (10:30) - GERALDINE'S 605 Davis

Dirty River Boys, Zach Nytomt (9:00); Big Gus & Swampadelic (1:00) - GRUENE HALL 1281 Gruene Rd.

Talia Keys, Unfaithful Servants (10:00) - HOLE IN THE WALL 2538 Guadalupe

Ruby & the Reckless, Ryan Hutchens (9:30) - LAMBERTS 401 W. Second

Michael Dart & the Skyline Wranglers (9:00); Pearl Snaps (6:00) - LITTLE LONGHORN SALOON 5434 Burnet Rd.

Texas KGB (8:00) - MOONTOWER SALOON 10212 Manchaca Rd.

Microsessions w/ Buck's Backyard w/ the Wheelwrights, Greg Vanderpool, Tom Meny, Lydia Palzzolo (8:00) - MUSIC LAB 1306 W. Oltorf

Heartbyrne (7:00) - OSKAR BLUES BREWERY AUSTIN 10420 Metric

Neil Fest feat. Norah Jones, Shakey Graves, Boz Scaggs, Erika Wennerstrom of Heartless Bastards, Alison Mosshart of The Kills, Charlie Sexton, Alex Maas of The Black Angels, Nikki Lane, White Denim’s James Petralli, Danny Masterson & Adam Busch, Jonathan Tyler, Eric Pulido of Midlake, The Midnight Stroll, Robert Ellis, Cory Chisel, My Jerusalem’s Jeff Klein, Adriel Denae, Carson McHone, Matthew Logan Vasquez, The Texas Gentlemen, The Candles (8:00) - PARAMOUNT THEATRE 713 Congress

Dana McBride (7:30) - PATSY'S CAFE 5001 E. Ben White

Silo Road (10:30); Josh Newcomb (8:00) - POODIE'S HILLTOP ROADHOUSE 22308 Hwy. 71 W.

Matt Cline Band (10:00) - RAY BENSON'S RATTLE INN 610 Nueces

The Ponderosa Aces, Scott H. Biram (8:00) - RILEY'S TAVERN 8894 FM 1102

Glen Collins (6:30) - ROSS' OLD AUSTIN CAFE 11800 N. Lamar #6

Two Hoots & a Holler, Lloyd Tripp (9:00) - SAM'S TOWN POINT 2115 Allred

James Vorhees (12mid); Seth Walker (10:00); Johnny Nicholas (8:00); Shelley King (6:00); Wink Keziah (3:00) - SAXON PUB 1320 S. Lamar

Denny Herrin (9:00) - SHOOTERS BILLIARDS CEDAR PARK 601 E. Whitestone

Rochelle & the Sidewinders (10:00); Paige & the Reverent Few (8:00) - THE SKYLARK LOUNGE 2039 Airport

Ley Line (11:30); The Stacks (10:00); Classic Country w/ DJ After School Special (3:00) - STAY GOLD 1910 E. Cesar Chavez

Feral Four (8:00) - TAVERN ON MAIN 116 N. Main

Highway Hypnosis (8:30); James Byron Parker (2:00) - THE THIRSTY NICKEL 325 E. Sixth

Choctaw Wildfire (10:00am) - TONEY BURGER ACTIVITY CENTER 3200 Jones

American Dreamer (6:00)

WHISLER'S 1816 E. Sixth

24th Street Wailers (11:59); Palomino Shakedown (10:00); Dave Insley's Careless Smokers (8:00) - THE WHITE HORSE 500 Comal