Back to All Events

SHOW OF THE DAY: Sittin', Singin' & Supper w/ Colin Gilmore (7:00) - THREADGILL'S NORTH 6416 N. Lamar

SHOW OF THE DAY: Sittin', Singin' & Supper w/ Colin Gilmore (7:00) - THREADGILL'S NORTH 6416 N. Lamar

Open mic (8:45) - 290 WEST BAR & GRILL 12013 Hwy. 290 W.

Warren Hood (6:30) - THE AUSTIN BEER GARDEN BREWING CO. 1305 W. Oltorf

Open mic jam (8:00) - ANDERSON MILL PUB 10401 Anderson Mill Rd. #121

Elsa Cross, Beth Lee & the Breakups, Christy Hays (9:30) - THE BLACKHEART 86 Rainey

Kent Finlay's Songwriter's Circle (8:00) - CHEATHAM STREET WAREHOUSE 119 Cheatham St.

Jon Dee Graham (10:30); Painted Redstarts (9:30) - CONTINENTAL CLUB 1315 S. Congress

Blue Moon Quartet w/ Rosie Flores (10:30); Bonnie Whitmore (8:30) - CONTINENTAL CLUB GALLERY 1313-A S. Congress

Frank & the Honky-Tonk Doctors - DONN'S DEPOT 1600 W. Fifth

Bruce Smith (8:00); Roger Wallace (6:00) - DRISKILL BAR 604 Brazos

Chris Gage, Marvin Dykhuis (6:30) - EL MERCADO 1302 S. First

Brad Stivers (10:30), Swamp Sauce (8:00), the Southsiders (5:00) - FRIENDS 208 E. Sixth

The Koolerators (7:30) - GIDDY UPS 12010 Manchaca Rd.

The Georges (6:00) - GRUENE HALL 1281 Gruene Rd.

Texas Radio Live presented by Sun Radio (6:00) - GÜERO'S TACO BAR 1412 S. Congress

Copper Chief (5:00) - HANDLEBAR 121 E. Fifth

Emily Herring & the FM Band (7:00) - LITTLE LONGHORN SALOON 5434 Burnet Rd.

James Cooke (7:00) - WATER TROUGH AT LONE STAR COURT 10901 Domain

Go Organic Orchestra, Michelle Alany & the Mystics, Amanda Kitchens (6:30) - THE NORTH DOOR 502 Brushy

Alice Evans & the Elevens (9:30); The Brannen & Red Show (7:30) - ONE-2-ONE BAR 1509 S. Lamar

Shelley King (6:30) - PATSY'S CAFE 5001 E. Ben White

No Bad WednesDays open mic (8:00) - POODIE'S HILLTOP ROADHOUSE 22308 Hwy. 71 W.

Manzy Lowry (9:00) - RILEY'S TAVERN 8894 FM 1102

Herschel McFarland & John Driver (6:30) - ROSS' OLD AUSTIN CAFE 11800 N. Lamar #6

Open blues jam (9:00); Marghi Allen (7:00) - SAM'S TOWN POINT 2115 Allred

Alex Culbreth (11:00); Walt Wilkins (9:00); Bruce Smith (6:00) - SAXON PUB 1320 S. Lamar

Bluegrass night (9:30) - TANTRA COFFEEHOUSE 217 W. Hopkins

Chuck Shaw Band (9:00); John Frischer (4:00) - THE THIRSTY NICKEL 325 E. Sixth

Sittin', Singin' & Supper w/ Colin Gilmore (7:00) - THREADGILL'S NORTH 6416 N. Lamar

Jonathan Terrell (11:59); Gin Racers (10:00); Thrift Set Orchestra (8:00); swing dance lessons (7:00) - THE WHITE HORSE 500 Comal