Back to All Events

SHOW OF THE DAY: Rodeo Austin w/ Randy Rogers Band, Jason Roberts Band, Havins Band, Sarah Pierce, South Austin Moonlighters (7:00) - TRAVIS COUNTY EXPO CENTER 7311 Decker

SHOW OF THE DAY: Rodeo Austin w/ Randy Rogers Band, Jason Roberts Band, Havins Band, Sarah Pierce, South Austin Moonlighters (7:00) - TRAVIS COUNTY EXPO CENTER 7311 Decker

NoiseTrade & Pledge Music present Fryedays w/ Chicano Batman, Nicole Atkins, the Wild Reeds, Hurray for the Riff Raff, River Whyless, the Whiskey Gentry (outdoor); Christopher Paul Stelling Sara Watkins, Slow Dancer, Andrew Combs, Brent Cobb, Middle Kids (indoor) (11:30am) - THE BLACKHEART 86 Rainey

Billy Mata (9:00); Ben Rodgers (6:00) - BROKEN SPOKE 3201 S. Lamar

Hector Ward & the Big Time, Superfonicos, Folk Family Revival, Kalu James & the Electric Joint, Graham Wilkinson & the Tijuana TrainWreck Horns, Barbara Nesbitt, Henry + the Invisibles, Jeff Lofton Electric Thang, St. Patty's Day Irish Band (noon) - THE DOGWOOD 715 W. Sixth

Donn & the Station Masters (9:00) - DONN'S DEPOT 1600 W. Fifth

Spilled Whiskey (9:30) - EDGE OF TOWN SALOON & GRILL 15601 Vision Dr.

Afternoon Sessions w/ Steel Woods, Shinyribs, Max Gomez, Peterson Brothers, Otis Gibbs, Parker Millsap (noon) - EL MERCADO 1302 S. First

KUTX Live at the Four Seasons w/ the Black Angels, the Deedle Deedle Dees, Ray Wiley Hubbard, Lucky Diaz & the Family Jam Band, Oliver John-Rodgers, River Whyless (7:00am) - FOUR SEASONS HOTEL 98 San Jacinto

G&S Free Lounge w/ Boonswagglers, Renee Wahl, Nate Boff, Amanda Pearcy, Miss Guilty (Beth Lee), Hilary Adamson, Mo McMorrow, Carrie Elkin, Brad Stivers, Patterson Barrett, Brian Langlinais, Libby Koch, Beth Lee & the Breakups, Melissa Ruth, Nellie Clay, Erin James, Alice Evans, Stephen Huges, Betty Soo, Mary Battiata, Chuck Hawethorne, Bianca DeLeon, Michael Fracasso, Mark JUngers (1:00) - G&S LOUNGE 2420 S. First

The Band of Heathens (10:30) - GERALDINE'S 605 Davis

Roger Creager, John Baumann (8:00); Greg Harris & the World Famous Bandini Brothers (noon) - GRUENE HALL 1281 Gruene Rd.

Stovetop Rangers (9:00); A.J. Hobbs (6:00) - LITTLE LONGHORN SALOON 5434 Burnet Rd.

Lucy's 7th Annual South By South Austin Fried Chicken Revival w/ James McMurtry, Barfield, Otis Gibbs, Hilary York, Walter Salas-Humara, Jon Dee & William Harries Graham, Slaid Cleaves (noon) - LUCY'S FRIED CHICKEN 2218 College Ave.

KG Music Press & Carolina Chickadee present the National Reserve, Jesse Jay Harris, Mike Stinson, Travis Linville, Jaime Wyatt, the Mastersons, Brandy Zdan, Bonnie Whitmore, Lilly Hiatt, Jericho Woods (noon) - MARIA'S TACO XPRESS 2529 S. Lamar

Robynn Shane (8:00) - MOONTOWER SALOON 10212 Manchaca Rd.

The Deer, The Brother Brothers & surprise guest show (9:00) - RADIO COFFEE & BEER 4204 Manchaca Rd.

Girls Raised in Texas (9:00) - RILEY'S TAVERN 8894 FM 1102

Texas Brothers, Chris Saucedo Band (8:00) - RIVER ROAD ICEHOUSE 1791 Hueco Springs Loop

Jarrod Johnson (8:30) - ROADHOUSE 1103 Wonder

Jerry Horn & the Driftin’ Pickers (6:30) - ROSS' OLD AUSTIN CAFE 11800 N. Lamar #6

Texas KGB (9:00) - RUMI'S TAVERN 18626 FM 1431

The Gritones, Billy Broome, song swap (7:00) - SAM'S TOWN POINT 2115 Allred

Denny Freeman (6:00); Michael Martin Murphey (2:00) - SAXON PUB 1320 S. Lamar

The Future of Music w/ SMILE, Count Tutu, the Landing, Slomo Drags, Ramesh, Horse Thief, the Sour Notes, Jonathan Terrell, Bonnie Whitmore, Christy Hays, Shane Cooley, Feverbones, Rainbrother, Marijuana Sweet Tooth (inside); Bikini Trill, FYER, Sphynx, Love N Lerrone, Merci Raines, Fitnez & Hellth, Cloudchord, Capyac, the.WAV, Zeale + NGHT HCKLRS, Professor Toon, Retr0grade, Sam Lao, Omenihu (outside) (noon) - SHINER'S SALOON 422 Congress Ste. D

Taste of Country presents Filmore, Walker Hayes (3:00); From the Hills with Love w/ Israel Nash, the Bright Light Social Hour, Matthew Logan Vasquez, Ray Wylie Hubbard, Banditos, All Our Exes Live in Texas, Brent Cowles, Wesley Jensen, Andrew St. James (2:00); Sun Morning Sessions w/ Bruce Robison, Kasey Chambers, James Junius (7:00am) - THE SUNSET ROOM 310 E. Third

Bob Schneider, Jackie Venson (8:00); Dillo Mixer day party (11:00am) - THREADGILL'S WORLD HQ 301 W. Riverside

Bonnie Montgomery, Leo Rondeau, Them Duqaines, the Lonesome Heroes, Christy Hays, Michaela Anne (5:30) - THE WHITE HORSE 500 Comal

The Quantum Collective Southwest Invasion w/ Modern English, In the Valley Below, the Regrettes, Smoke Season, Kate Nash, Moon, Warbly Jets, the Relationship (feat. Brian Bell of Weezer), the Weeks, Muddy Magnolias, Reality Something (plaza main stage); Jamie Kent, Adam Torres, Lauren Ruth Ward, Blank Range, Danny Fishman (homegrown stage) (noon) - WHOLE FOODS MARKET 525 N. Lamar