Back to All Events

SHOW OF THE DAY: Leo Rondeau, Ramsay Midwood, the Kernel, Ricky Espinoza, Troll Smashers, Mayeau & Broussard (6:00) - SAM'S TOWN POINT 2115 Allred

SHOW OF THE DAY: Leo Rondeau, Ramsay Midwood, the Kernel, Ricky Espinoza, Troll Smashers, Mayeau & Broussard (6:00) - SAM'S TOWN POINT 2115 Allred

Madisons, Bonnie Montgomery, Ricky Espinoza (1:00) - THE BLACKHEART 86 Rainey

Alvin Crow (9:00); Paula Russell (6:00) - BROKEN SPOKE 3201 S. Lamar

Mojo's Mayhem feat. Mojo Nixon, James McMurtry, Monte Warden & the Dangerous Few, Susanna Van Tassel, Jon Dee Graham, Whitney Rose, Sarah Shook, Allen Oldies Band (10:00am) - CONTINENTAL CLUB 1315 S. Congress

Afternoon Sessions w/ Gurf Morlix, Nakia & the Blues Grifters, Blank Range, Slaid Cleaves, Jonathan Terrell (noon) - EL MERCADO 1302 S. First

Margo Price, Paul Cauthen (7:00) - FLOORE'S 14492 Old Bandera Rd

SXSan Gabriel w/ Mike Stinson, Dr. Joe, Wild Now, Hunter Sharpe, Oginalii, Trip Trio, Seela Misra, Jaimee Harris (noon) - FREEDMEN'S 2402 San Gabriel

G&S Lounge w/ Clay Compania, David Insley, Nellie Clay, David Olney, Gaelynn Lea, Chris Duarte, Jenepher Jackson, Wild Ponies, Brad Stivers, Melissa Ruth, Hank & Shaidri, Toney Rocks, Strangers By Accident, Kevin Deal, Kelly Harper, Erin James, Tex Smith, Roy Heinrich, Gurf Morlix, John Lilly, Jim Stringer, Eric Hirsaw, Roy Heinrich, Two Hoots & A Holler, Renee Wahl, Ali Holder, Brian Langlinais, Tyne Darling (11:00am) - G&S LOUNGE 2420 S. First

Roger Creager, Randall King (9:00); Charlie & the Regrets (1:00) - GRUENE HALL 1281 Gruene Rd.

The Brooklyn Country Cantina w/ The Secret Sisters, Andrew Combs, Scott H. Biram, Valley Queen, Sammy Brue, Lilly Hiatt, All Our Exes Live in Texas, Christopher Paul Stelling, Michaela Anne, Cat Clyde, the Go Rounds, the Brother Brothers, Cory Branan, Sarah Shook & the Disarmers, Cale Tyson, the Howlin' Brothers, Croy and the Boys, the Whiskey Gentry, Palomino Shakedown, Leo Rondeau, Elijah Ocean, The National Reserve, Twain, DJ Vinyl Ranch (11:00am) - LICHA'S CANTINA 1306 E. Sixth

Dallas Moore (9:00); John Mutchler & the Golden Roses (6:00) - LITTLE LONGHORN SALOON 5434 Burnet Rd.

Lucy's South by South Austin Fried Chicken Revival w/ Shinyribs, Ramsay Midwood, the Iguanas, Bukka Allen, Michael Fracasso, Dustin Welch, Ducharme-Jones (noon) - LUCY'S FRIED CHICKEN 2218 College Ave.

Bob Schneider (7:30) - NUTTY BROWN CAFE 12225 Hwy. 290 W.

The Texas Gentlemen, the Merles, & more (noon) - OASIS BREWING 6550 Comanche Trl. #301

Dana McBride (7:30) - PATSY'S CAFE 5001 E. Ben White

Adam Johnson & the Pay Me's (10:30); Earl Poole Ball (8:00) - POODIE'S HILLTOP ROADHOUSE 22308 Hwy. 71 W.

Billy Dee (9:00) - RILEY'S TAVERN 8894 FM 1102

Blue Water Highway Band, Canvas People (9:00) - RIVER ROAD ICEHOUSE 1791 Hueco Springs Loop

Classic Country w/ DJ After School Special (3:00) - STAY GOLD 1910 E. Cesar Chavez

Rachael Ray's Feedback w/ Weezer, De La Soul, Action Bronson, Margo Price, the Districts, Benjamin Booker, Bob Schneider, the Drums, the Cringe, Caitlyn Smith, Gutxi Bibang, Big Thief, Radkey, LOLO, Teddy Abrams & the Artisan String Quartet (10:00am) - STUBB'S 801 Red River

Sun Morning Sessions w/ Andrew Combs, Shannon McNally (7:00am) - THE SUNSET ROOM 310 E. Third

Johnny Bush & the Bandoleros (8:00); Jenni Finlay Promotions & Conqueroo present Rebels & Renegades 2017 w/ James McMurtry, TBA, Shinyribs, Ray Wylie Hubbard, Whitney Rose, Kinky Friedman, Charlie Faye & the Fayettes, Guy Forsyth (outside); TBA, David Olney, Robert Kraft Trio, Curtis McMurtry, Mike Stinson, Bonnie Whitmore, the Grahams, Blackfoot Gypsies, Mando Saenz, Troy Campbell's House of Songs, Carrie Elkin, High Plains Jamboree, Jeff Plankenhorn (noon) - THREADGILL'S WORLD HQ 301 W. Riverside

Rodeo Austin w/ Chase Bryant, Jason Roberts Band, the Isaac Sisters, Electric Inferno, Abigail Taylor, Stephen Dae & the Repeat Offenders (7:00) - TRAVIS COUNTY EXPO CENTER 7311 Decker

Friend of Nine Mile Showcase w/ Mayeux & Broussard, Ben Balmer, Kev Bev, Sarah Burton, Mountain Song Band, Malandros, Otis the Destroyer, The National Reserve, The Vinyl Genes, Ben Millburn, Levees, Dan Patrevito, Royal and Toulouse, Hot Cotton (noon) - WHIP IN 1950 S. I-35

White Ghost Shivers, Lindsay Beaver & the Hot Damns, the Soul Supporters, Dave Insley & the Careless Smokers, Missy Beth & the Morning Afters, the Madisons (5:30) - THE WHITE HORSE 500 Comal

Stoney LaRue, Aaron Einhouse (8:00) - WILD WEST 401 E Whitestone Blvd

Jon Langford, Churchwood, Cotton Mather, Shinyribs, Jon Dee Graham & William Harries Graham, Bob Schneider, Ian Moore & the Lossy Coils, Bluebonnets, Walter Salas-Humara (noon) - YARD DOG 1510 S. Congress