Back to All Events

SHOW OF THE DAY: Croy & the Boys, Jesse Harris, Amanda Kitchens, Huck Johnson & the Jack Knives (8:00); swing dance lessons (7:00) - THE WHITE HORSE 500 Comal

Open mic (8:45) - 290 WEST BAR & GRILL 12013 Hwy. 290 W.

Warren Hood (6:30) - THE AUSTIN BEER GARDEN BREWING CO. 1305 W. Oltorf

Open mic jam (8:00) - ANDERSON MILL PUB 10401 Anderson Mill Rd. #121

Beth Lee & the Breakups, Christy Hays (9:30) - THE BLACKHEART 86 Rainey

David Touchton (9:00); TJ Bonta (6:00) - BROKEN SPOKE 3201 S. Lamar

Kent Finlay's Songwriter's Circle (8:00) - CHEATHAM STREET WAREHOUSE 119 Cheatham St.

James McMurtry (11:59); The Sideshow Tragedy (10:00); Tom Ben Lindley (6:30) - CONTINENTAL CLUB 1315 S. Congress

Blue Moon Quartet w/ Rosie Flores (10:30); Colin Gilmore (8:30) - CONTINENTAL CLUB GALLERY 1313-A S. Congress

Frank & the Honky-Tonk Doctors - DONN'S DEPOT 1600 W. Fifth

Chris Gage & friends (6:30) - EL MERCADO 1302 S. First

The Peacemakers (10:00), Paul Glasse (7:00) - EVANGELINE CAFE 8106 Brodie

Brad Stivers (10:30), Swamp Sauce (8:00), the Southsiders (5:00) - FRIENDS 208 E. Sixth

Grounded in Music anniversary benefit w/ the Peterson Brothers, Suzanna Choffel (7:15) - GIBSON GUITAR SHOWROOM 3601 S. Congress Ste. G-400, Penn Field

The Koolerators (7:30) - GIDDY UPS 12010 Manchaca Rd.

The Georges (6:00) - GRUENE HALL 1281 Gruene Rd.

Texas Radio Live presented by Sun Radio (6:00) - GÜERO'S TACO BAR 1412 S. Congress

Light Horse Harry, Union Specific, Odell Fox (9:00) - HOLE IN THE WALL 2538 Guadalupe

Jordan Parker Band - LITTLE LONGHORN SALOON 5434 Burnet Rd.

Young & Rusty (6:30) - PATSY'S CAFE 5001 E. Ben White

No Bad WednesDays open mic (8:00) - POODIE'S HILLTOP ROADHOUSE 22308 Hwy. 71 W.

Herschel McFarland & John Driver (6:30) - ROSS' OLD AUSTIN CAFE 11800 N. Lamar #6

Jamie Thomas (11:00); Walt Wilkins (9:00); Bruce Smith (6:00) - SAXON PUB 1320 S. Lamar

Bluegrass night (9:30) - TANTRA COFFEEHOUSE 217 W. Hopkins

Sittin', Singin' & Supper w/ Nick Randolph (7:00) - THREADGILL'S NORTH 6416 N. Lamar

Matt the Electrician (8:00) - THE TOWNSEND 718 Congress

Drew Davis (9:00) - WHISLER'S 1816 E. Sixth

Croy & the Boys, Jesse Harris, Amanda Kitchens, Huck Johnson & the Jack Knives (8:00); swing dance lessons (7:00) - THE WHITE HORSE 500 Comal