Back to All Events

SHOW OF THE DAY: Jason Eady (9:00); Denny Freeman (6:00) - SAXON PUB 1320 S. Lamar

SHOW OF THE DAY: Jason Eady (9:00); Denny Freeman (6:00) - SAXON PUB 1320 S. Lamar

Mike Stinson (9:00) - THE AUSTIN BEER GARDEN BREWING CO. 1305 W. Oltorf

Scott H Biram (CD release), Jesse Dayton, Alien Knife Fight (10:00) - ANTONE'S NIGHTCLUB 305 E. Fifth

Blackheart 5-year anniversary w/ Not in the Face, Harvest Thieves, Ricky Espinoza (9:45) - THE BLACKHEART 86 Rainey

Tony Harrison & Ben Rodgers (6:00) - BROKEN SPOKE 3201 S. Lamar

Joe Ely (8:30) - CACTUS CAFE 2247 Guadalupe

Kalu James (11:59); Mudphonic (10:00); The Blues Specialists (6:30) - CONTINENTAL CLUB 1315 S. Congress

The Lost Counts (10:30); Robert Kraft Trio (8:30) - CONTINENTAL CLUB GALLERY 1313-A S. Congress

Donn & the Station Masters (9:00) - DONN'S DEPOT 1600 W. Fifth

The Damn Torpedoes (7:00) - EL MERCADO 1302 S. First

Los Texmaniacs w/ Max Baca, Flaco Jimenez (8:00) - GRUENE HALL 1281 Gruene Rd.

The Bob Fuentes Show (6:30) - GÜERO'S TACO BAR 1412 S. Congress

Jordan Moser, Horti & the Cohorts, Brandon Luedtke (record release) w/ Honey Baby & Roosevelt’s, Goody Bag, Mother Merey & the Black Dirt, Ralph White (8:00) - HOLE IN THE WALL 2538 Guadalupe

Danny B. Harvey, Annie Marie Lewis (6:00) - LITTLE LONGHORN SALOON 5434 Burnet Rd.

James Hand, Dallas Burrow, Leigh Rowan (6:00) - POODIE'S HILLTOP ROADHOUSE 22308 Hwy. 71 W.

Rooney Pitchford (10:30) - RAY BENSON'S RATTLE INN 610 Nueces

Billy Joe Shaver, Roy Heinrich (9:00) - RILEY'S TAVERN 8894 FM 1102

Jerry Horn & the Driftin' Pickers (6:30) - ROSS' OLD AUSTIN CAFE 11800 N. Lamar #6

Autumn (11:00); Jason Eady (9:00); Denny Freeman (6:00) - SAXON PUB 1320 S. Lamar

The Merles (8:00) - TAVERN ON MAIN 116 N. Main

Rochelle & the Sidewinders (8:00) - THREADGILL'S WORLD HQ 301 W. Riverside

JD Clark, Gal Holiday, Palomino Shakedown, Dave Insley's Careless Smokers (8:00); Texas two-step lessons w/ Dancin' Austin (7:00) - THE WHITE HORSE 500 Comal