Back to All Events

SHOW OF THE DAY: Sour Bridges (2:00) - OSKAR BLUES BREWERY AUSTIN 10420 Metric

SHOW OF THE DAY: Sour Bridges (2:00) - OSKAR BLUES BREWERY AUSTIN 10420 Metric

Pecan Street Festival w/ Evit Triplet, Talkies, Missing Pages, Annabelle Chairlegs, the Khost, Shapescenes, Midnight Butterfly [Red River Stage]; Eve Ybarra y Su Conjunto Siempre, Los Nahuatlatos, Como Las Movies, La Vida Buena, Plan Sonidero, La Real Academia [Neches Stage]; Beth Lee & the Breakups, Lesly Reynaga, Christina Cavazos, Tahoma, Hot Cotton, Johnny Goudie, Matthew Robinson & the Jelly Kings [Trinity Stage] (11:00am) - Sixth Street between Congress & I-35

Country Fools Gold (4:00) - THE AUSTIN BEER GARDEN BREWING CO. 1305 W. Oltorf

Open mic (7:00) - BB ROVERS 12636 Research Ste. 101-B

Psychedelic Soul Sundays (10:00); The Wagoneers (7:30); Chicken $#!+ Sunday w/ James Intveld (3:30) - C-BOY'S HEART & SOUL 2008 S. Congress

Willie Pipkin (10:30); Heybale! w/ Redd, Earl, Dallas (7:00); Charles Thibodeaux & the Austin Cajun Aces (3:15) - CONTINENTAL CLUB 1315 S. Congress

Drugstore Cowboys (6:00) - FLOORE'S 14492 Old Bandera Rd

Mitch Webb & the Swindles (5:00); The Peterson Brothers (12:30) - GRUENE HALL 1281 Gruene Rd.

Soul of a Musician Series w/ Warren & Marshall Hood (6:30) - IRON CACTUS MEXICAN GRILL & MARGARITA BAR 10001 Stonelake

Home of the Original Chickenshit Bingo w/ Weldon Henson (4:00) - LITTLE LONGHORN SALOON 5434 Burnet Rd.

Alan Haynes (10:00) - MAGGIE MAE'S 323 E. Sixth

Luke LaGrange (4:00) - MOONTOWER SALOON 10212 Manchaca Rd.

Tessy Lou & the Shotgun Stars (4:00) - POODIE'S HILLTOP ROADHOUSE 22308 Hwy. 71 W.

NPD's Songwriter Sundays w/ Jimmy Davis (4:00) - RILEY'S TAVERN 8894 FM 1102

Open jam (6:00) - RUMI'S TAVERN 18626 FM 1431

Paul Montoya, Chris Beall (10:30); The Resentments (7:30); Deann Rene (5:30); Jim Scarborough (3:00) - SAXON PUB 1320 S. Lamar

Jim's Country Jam (7:00) - SCHOLZ GARTEN 1607 San Jacinto

Rancho Alegre Conjunto Festival w/ Los Texmaniacs, Los Thunderbirds, Santiago Jimenez Jr., Joe Ramirez y Su Conjunto, "El Original Gambler de Ruben Naranjo" Pico Ramirez, Nick Villarreal, Mark Weber y Los Cuernos, Gilberto "Chore" Perez Jr y Su Conjunto, Conjunto Cats, Conjunto Halcon, Conjunto Calidad, Los Marceles, Grupo B&B, Michelle, Grupo Iluso (2:00); Gospel Brunch: Bells of Joy (10:30am) - STUBB'S 801 Red River

Sunday brunch w/ Jon Emery (11:00am) - THREADGILL'S NORTH 6416 N. Lamar

Gospel brunch w/ the Seekers Bluegrass Gospel (11:00am) - THREADGILL'S WORLD HQ 301 W. Riverside

Gospel brunch w/ Graham Wilkinson (11:30am) - UNCLE BILLY'S BREW & QUE 1530 Barton Springs Rd.

Silo Road, Armadillo Road, Conjunto Los Pinkys (5:00) - THE WHITE HORSE 500 Comal